Tibia OtLand IP Changer

Discussion in 'Tools' started by Mark, Jul 13, 2011.

  1. lokolokio

    lokolokio Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2009
    Messages:
    46
    Its an amazing ip changer, but i have a question to make, if i dont have an Internet Conection and i want to run it and dont have the Framework 3.X it needs to install the Windows Imaging Component first to install the framework 3.x, and the wic needs an internet conection to install it, do you have any portable version of WIC (Windos Imaging Component)?...

    - - - Updated - - -

    This IP Changer Suports all Tibia's that are installen on your computer my dear friend.
  2. Potar

    Potar Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2009
    Messages:
    1,658
    It doesn't work if you want to change port, i wrote 7173 and i connected to 7171, fix it guys.
  3. Mark

    Mark Administrator Staff Member Administrator

    Joined:
    May 27, 2007
    Messages:
    6,027
    With which client version?
  4. Kratos666

    Kratos666 Bastard Coder from hell

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2012
    Messages:
    4
    Nice release.
  5. Canaca

    Canaca New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    bro the ipchanger doesnt enter to the ot addres when charging the characters list it just get stop in there so cant enter to the ot in an xp windows
  6. Potar

    Potar Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2009
    Messages:
    1,658
    Tala, 8.60
  7. Canaca

    Canaca New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    no bro we tried on a ot 9.60 he cant login
  8. x9187972

    x9187972 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2012
    Messages:
    1
    I can't download it. Does it work on Windows 7?
  9. zein

    zein New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2012
    Messages:
    1
    HELPPPPPPPPPP!!
    Download the net framework 3.5 that comes at the beginning of the post, and when you finish installing goes wrong. This is the error:
    "C: \ DOCUME ~ 1 \ ADMINI ~ 1 \ CONFIG ~ 1 \ Temp \ WLF373.tmp
    C: \ DOCUME ~ 1 \ ADMINI ~ 1 \ CONFIG ~ 1 \ Temp \ SDB374.tmp
    C: \ DOCUME ~ 1 \ ADMINI ~ 1 \ CONFIG ~ 1 \ Temp \ VSW0 \ VSSWMSISummary.txt
    C: \ DOCUME ~ 1 \ ADMINI ~ 1 \ CONFIG ~ 1 \ Temp \ VSW0 \ VSSWMSIInstallTime.txt
    C: \ DOCUME ~ 1 \ ADMINI ~ 1 \ CONFIG ~ 1 \ Temp \ VSW0 \ VSSWMSIFailInfo.txt
    <NoFiles> "

    HELP PLEASE!
  10. Mark

    Mark Administrator Staff Member Administrator

    Joined:
    May 27, 2007
    Messages:
    6,027
    That doesn't say much. It's just list of files, and is an error with .NET Framework 3.5 and not this IP Changer. Perhaps the FailInfo.txt can tell you more about it.
  11. ComeGetMe

    ComeGetMe New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2012
    Messages:
    54
    Br...
    Download with any problem. Just ignore him.
  12. Vendeliko

    Vendeliko Banned User

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2011
    Messages:
    3,108
    Would help if you wrote in english..
  13. hiperkarma

    hiperkarma High-level newbie

    Joined:
    May 4, 2008
    Messages:
    3,408
    9.61; shadowcores.twifysoft.net; Launch client with gamemaster flag (multiclient) = [​IMG]
  14. Mark

    Mark Administrator Staff Member Administrator

    Joined:
    May 27, 2007
    Messages:
    6,027
    It is the gamemaster flag, so that's intended. However, OtLand IP Changer tries to patch multiclient to any client launched from the IP Changer so you shouldn't need that option.
  15. ghosty

    ghosty New Member

    Joined:
    May 16, 2009
    Messages:
    23
    Is it possible to launch tibia as admin with OTland IP changer cause I can't find any solution.
  16. mati1389

    mati1389 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2012
    Messages:
    18
  17. Hoot Ya

    Hoot Ya New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    unhandled exception has accured in your application if you click continue the application will ignore this error and attemp to continue. if you click quit, the application will close immediately. thats the message i get when im trying to multiclient. my 2 buddys are using it right now and its working perfect for them. can anyone help me with this issue please? i cant mc =(
  18. margeo

    margeo New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2012
    Messages:
    1
    dont work
  19. Mark

    Mark Administrator Staff Member Administrator

    Joined:
    May 27, 2007
    Messages:
    6,027
    You need .NET Framework 3.5.
  20. Evil Puncker

    Evil Puncker Banned User

    Joined:
    May 30, 2009
    Messages:
    4,285
    when will digital signature comes?

Share This Page