OpenTibia RME {Updated to 9.83}

Discussion in 'Tools' started by Zysen, Mar 29, 2013.

  1. Znooc

    Znooc Banned User

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2012
    Messages:
    178
    Need premium for speedyshare.
    Google share isn't showing anything... Upload this someone?

    - - - Updated - - -

    Need premium for speedyshare.
    Google share isn't showing anything... Upload this someone?

    - - - Updated - - -

    Why did my post just double itself? -.-

    - - - Updated - - -

    Nevermind, worked now... xDDDDD
  2. djb649

    djb649 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2012
    Messages:
    48
    Thanks I Appreciate This
  3. Nevalopo

    Nevalopo LulzSec Wins The Internet

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2008
    Messages:
    5,087
    I downloaded it from google docs since i need to pay for the speedyshare link but i still can't get it working on 8.6 any ideas why? it says please navigate to 8.6 folder, after i select the folder i get same popup question. like it doesn't save
  4. Zysen

    Zysen =)

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2010
    Messages:
    2,268
    Did you use the client from Remere's site?
  5. Nevalopo

    Nevalopo LulzSec Wins The Internet

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2008
    Messages:
    5,087
    uh no.. isnt that old and havent been updated since 2012? Or are theese just the updated files? I still need the base?

    - - - Updated - - -

    Nvm got it working now. Had to download the client from remeres ^^ tibiaclient.com didnt work
  6. Dyroz

    Dyroz New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2013
    Messages:
    3
    conta premium :(
  7. Zysen

    Zysen =)

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2010
    Messages:
    2,268
  8. Alvera

    Alvera New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2013
    Messages:
    32
    update to 10.10?
  9. Lava Titan

    Lava Titan Premium User Premium User

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2009
    Messages:
    1,156
    Why extensions not working on this version?
  10. Blixmo

    Blixmo WoH Staff Premium User

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2011
    Messages:
    135
    Working great, thanks!
  11. pitis91

    pitis91 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2009
    Messages:
    121
    is there rme to 10.10?
  12. Thedarkboy

    Thedarkboy New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2013
    Messages:
    10
    Very noob question but how do i do this >.< i downloaded the rar but have no idea what to do now xD i have a rme but no idea whereo put it or what to do
  13. Zysen

    Zysen =)

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2010
    Messages:
    2,268

    Do you have WinRAR or 7-Zip? If so, right click -> extract to whatever the name of the file is. Now open the folder, and open RME.exe. Else, download WinRAR WinRAR archiver, a powerful tool to process RAR and ZIP files.
  14. zbizu

    zbizu say my name

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2010
    Messages:
    1,469
    Not yet. It's also impossible to do it yourself due to new DAT file structure.
    We have to wait till Remere add 10.x support himself, but I don't think he is going to update RME. He didn't wrote that he won't, but he posted somewhere on otland that he made only 16 euro on donations.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Edit: found it
    http://otland.net/f251/lack-foss-tools-194904/#post1880498
  15. Thedarkboy

    Thedarkboy New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2013
    Messages:
    10
    Ohhh lmao yea I don't think the laptop has it >.< ill just download it on my comp xD tyvm I was confused. not one of the downloads you rly think about checking if u have
  16. pitis91

    pitis91 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2009
    Messages:
    121
    i've made a handmade mapeditor 10.10 is rme but i'm using another dat and is working on 10.10 sources if anyone i can give the link in a post or here

    - - - Updated - - -

    it's a bad new =/ but thanks...
  17. alissonfgp

    alissonfgp TKOF Premium User

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2011
    Messages:
    92

    [​IMG]

    I will remove errors and put in a forum if someone has not posted.
  18. Naxtie

    Naxtie mapper

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2011
    Messages:
    1,257
    How come everytime I open "Others" my RME is "Not Responding"?
  19. GhostX

    GhostX Pandageist

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2011
    Messages:
    5,528
    on options > preferences or w,e - change others to "list" Then retry :)

    - - - Updated - - -

    that's not 10.1?
  20. alissonfgp

    alissonfgp TKOF Premium User

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2011
    Messages:
    92
    Yes, is new drefia, but I need to test the new version 10.10 areas to see if they are with errors when opening the server with TFS 10.10 or not.

Share This Page