[Gesior Acc][Layout]WidNet ( Table fixes - colors )

Discussion in 'Web-development' started by Kavvson, Mar 18, 2010.

  1. Kavvson

    Kavvson Gdy boli cie glowa wez

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2008
    Messages:
    1,177
    Likes Received:
    73
    Best Answers:
    0
    Greetings. As i saw most of the users of the template are not able to change some table colors :]

    Characters.php Fix​


    I mean in Characters ( the hp/mana bar )
    [​IMG]

    Its simple. Open your characters.php and

    Find #d4c0a1 and replace it by #1f1f1f - this will change the Health bar color.

    Find #f1e0c6 and replace it by #2c2c2c - this will change the Mana bar color.

    Shop system Fix​


    Open your shopsystem.php
    [​IMG]

    Find #d4c0a1 and replace it by #1f1f1f

    Find #f1e0c6 and replace it by #2c2c2c

    Find #505050 and replace it by #191919
     
  2. cbrm

    cbrm Just another mod Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2009
    Messages:
    6,523
    Likes Received:
    789
    Best Answers:
    0
    ehrm the layout has nothing to do with that.
    You are posting a fix about the AAC, not the layout´s
     
  3. Azcarer

    Azcarer HEJJJJ!! :D

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2008
    Messages:
    871
    Likes Received:
    2
    Best Answers:
    0
    Looks like you've just changed 5 colors?
     
  4. Kavvson

    Kavvson Gdy boli cie glowa wez

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2008
    Messages:
    1,177
    Likes Received:
    73
    Best Answers:
    0
    Ye but belive me 80% of it users dont know how to change it:p
     
  5. cbrm

    cbrm Just another mod Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2009
    Messages:
    6,523
    Likes Received:
    789
    Best Answers:
    0
    no, they just don´t know the HTML/XHTML basics
     
  6. Kavvson

    Kavvson Gdy boli cie glowa wez

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2008
    Messages:
    1,177
    Likes Received:
    73
    Best Answers:
    0
    ye true sad :(
     
  7. FeragonOnline

    FeragonOnline Im Bored!

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2010
    Messages:
    98
    Likes Received:
    1
    Best Answers:
    0
    PHP:
    1. Find #d4c0a1 and replace it by '.$config['site']['darkborder'].'
    2. Find #f1e0c6 and replace it by '.$config['site']['lightborder'].'
    3. Find #505050 and replace it by '.$config['site']['vdarkborder'].'
    This automatically change the colors as they were configured in layout_config.ini
    Its more easier
     
  8. Kavvson

    Kavvson Gdy boli cie glowa wez

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2008
    Messages:
    1,177
    Likes Received:
    73
    Best Answers:
    0
    Hehe maybe but its not a solution for all users.. :]
     
  9. Diazapam

    Diazapam !ROFLMAO!

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2009
    Messages:
    1,411
    Likes Received:
    9
    Best Answers:
    0
    Works way better, also when ur using other layouts than widnet.
     
  10. Kavvson

    Kavvson Gdy boli cie glowa wez

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2008
    Messages:
    1,177
    Likes Received:
    73
    Best Answers:
    0
  11. Diazapam

    Diazapam !ROFLMAO!

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2009
    Messages:
    1,411
    Likes Received:
    9
    Best Answers:
    0
    It does... read it better.
     
  12. Kavvson

    Kavvson Gdy boli cie glowa wez

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2008
    Messages:
    1,177
    Likes Received:
    73
    Best Answers:
    0
    Ye better read my topic :pP you will see .. i changed all class into style ;] so wont work with $config because i use a other version take a look and maybe you like it
     
  13. Oldschool'er

    Oldschool'er Tibia since 1998'

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2010
    Messages:
    2,207
    Likes Received:
    140
    Best Answers:
    0
    this helped me alot, thanks!
     

Share This Page

Loading...