All winners of the competitions held in this board will be placed in this thread also competitions held by other people will be reminded in this hall of fame, so people will know who and which contest he or she won. ^_^
Send me a pm when your competition has ended so I can add the winner in this thread.
Top 3 rank list:
[5x] 1st) - Neon
---------------------------------
Map competition Depots #1:
Winner: Xenios
Date: 5 December 2007
Votes: 10 from the 28
---------------------------------
Map competition Mines #2:
Winner: Samuro
Date: 30 November 2007
Votes: 15 of the 30
---------------------------------
Map competition Most beautiful temple #3:
Winner: xLiL-meLx
Date: 3 December 2007
Votes: 9 of the 14
---------------------------------
Map competition creativity#7:
Winner: Xenios
Date: 5 May 2008
Votes: 28 of the 42
---------------------------------
Map competition Enterance #8:
Winner: Aburrio
Date: 27 May 2008
Votes: 23 of the 46
---------------------------------
Map competition Magical area's #9:
Winner: Neon
Date: 3 October 2008
Votes: 20 of the 51
---------------------------------
Map competition Battle Field #10:
Winner: Chauz
Date: 10 October 2008
Votes: 44 of the 60
---------------------------------
Map competition Underground city #11:
Winner: Neon
Date: 3 November 2008
Votes: 31 of the 51
---------------------------------
Map competition Tropical Spot #12:
Winner: Honeoye
Date: 20 November 2008
Votes: 21 of the 52
---------------------------------
Map competition Volcano #13:
Winner: Xadrian
Date: 30 november 2008
Votes: 31 of the 58
---------------------------------
Map competition Elfish #14:
Winner: Neon
Date: 12 December
Votes: 35 of the 71
---------------------------------
Map competition Free Theme #15:
Winner: Neon
Date: 23 December 2008
Votes: 38 of the 89
---------------------------------
Map competition Christmass #16:
Winner: Chauz
Date: 2 January 2009
Votes: 28 of the 64
---------------------------------
Map competition Underwater #17:
Winner: Ryuuke
Date: 15 January 2009
Votes: 42 of the 62
---------------------------------
Map competition Abandoned House #18:
Winner: Chauz
Date: 27 January 2009
Votes: 41 of the 153
---------------------------------
Map competition Swamp #19:
Winner: Neon
Date: 11th March 2009
Votes: 52 of the 87
---------------------------------
Map competition Free Theme #20:
Winner: Xadrian
Date: 22th March 2009
Votes: 70 of the 98
---------------------------------
Map competition Ancient Woods #21:
Winner: Loveinabottle
Date: 26th April 2009
Votes: 54 of the 74
---------------------------------
Map competition The Sacred Cavern #22:
Winner: Rufo
Date: 22th May 2009
Votes: 38 of the 69
---------------------------------
Map competition Unknown #23:
Winner: N/A
Date: N/A
Votes: N/A
---------------------------------
Kind regards,
Xenios
Send me a pm when your competition has ended so I can add the winner in this thread.
Top 3 rank list:
[5x] 1st) - Neon
[3x] 2nd) - Chauz
[2x] 3rd) - Xadrian
[2x] 3rd) - Xadrian
---------------------------------
Winner: Xenios
Date: 5 December 2007
Votes: 10 from the 28
---------------------------------
Winner: Samuro
Date: 30 November 2007
Votes: 15 of the 30
---------------------------------
Winner: xLiL-meLx
Date: 3 December 2007
Votes: 9 of the 14
---------------------------------
Map competition creativity#7:
Winner: Xenios
Date: 5 May 2008
Votes: 28 of the 42
---------------------------------
Map competition Enterance #8:
Winner: Aburrio
Date: 27 May 2008
Votes: 23 of the 46
---------------------------------
Map competition Magical area's #9:
Winner: Neon
Date: 3 October 2008
Votes: 20 of the 51
---------------------------------
Map competition Battle Field #10:
Winner: Chauz
Date: 10 October 2008
Votes: 44 of the 60
---------------------------------
Map competition Underground city #11:
Winner: Neon
Date: 3 November 2008
Votes: 31 of the 51
---------------------------------
Map competition Tropical Spot #12:
Winner: Honeoye
Date: 20 November 2008
Votes: 21 of the 52
---------------------------------
Map competition Volcano #13:
Winner: Xadrian
Date: 30 november 2008
Votes: 31 of the 58
---------------------------------
Map competition Elfish #14:
Winner: Neon
Date: 12 December
Votes: 35 of the 71
---------------------------------
Map competition Free Theme #15:
Winner: Neon
Date: 23 December 2008
Votes: 38 of the 89
---------------------------------
Map competition Christmass #16:
Winner: Chauz
Date: 2 January 2009
Votes: 28 of the 64
---------------------------------
Map competition Underwater #17:
Winner: Ryuuke
Date: 15 January 2009
Votes: 42 of the 62
---------------------------------
Map competition Abandoned House #18:
Winner: Chauz
Date: 27 January 2009
Votes: 41 of the 153
---------------------------------
Map competition Swamp #19:
Winner: Neon
Date: 11th March 2009
Votes: 52 of the 87
---------------------------------
Map competition Free Theme #20:
Winner: Xadrian
Date: 22th March 2009
Votes: 70 of the 98
---------------------------------
Map competition Ancient Woods #21:
Winner: Loveinabottle
Date: 26th April 2009
Votes: 54 of the 74
---------------------------------
Map competition The Sacred Cavern #22:
Winner: Rufo
Date: 22th May 2009
Votes: 38 of the 69
---------------------------------
Map competition Unknown #23:
Winner: N/A
Date: N/A
Votes: N/A
---------------------------------
Kind regards,
Xenios
Last edited: