Can fix it in RME

abofoulla

Member
Joined
Apr 24, 2017
Messages
34
Reaction score
0
RME-2.2 or 2.1

i replace items.otb and items.xml in RME data to items in my ot but no change 😥
can help
Thanks in advance.

36464
 

Stigma

Veteran OT User
Joined
Feb 14, 2015
Messages
4,582
Reaction score
2,143
You're copying items.otb FROM your items folder in your server and REPLACING the one in remere's?
Items.xml has nothing to do with this error, put the original back in remere's.
 
OP
abofoulla

abofoulla

Member
Joined
Apr 24, 2017
Messages
34
Reaction score
0
You're copying items.otb FROM your items folder in your server and REPLACING the one in remere's?
Items.xml has nothing to do with this error, put the original back in remere's.
I've done this but nothing happened
 
OP
abofoulla

abofoulla

Member
Joined
Apr 24, 2017
Messages
34
Reaction score
0
You're copying items.otb FROM your items folder in your server and REPLACING the one in remere's?
Items.xml has nothing to do with this error, put the original back in remere's.
Well I've checked RME's C:\Program Files\Remere's Map Editor\data\860 not D:\
it's changed thanks
 
OP
abofoulla

abofoulla

Member
Joined
Apr 24, 2017
Messages
34
Reaction score
0
@Stigma spawn npc in RME and in game not spawn how fix it
and /n cant spawn any npc
 

BahamutxD

Jack of all trades, master of none
Joined
Jun 8, 2009
Messages
568
Reaction score
180
Location
Spain
Ctrl+P and check that you are opening the map in the correct version (8.6)
 

Stigma

Veteran OT User
Joined
Feb 14, 2015
Messages
4,582
Reaction score
2,143
The npc name in RME has to be the same in your npc files. You should also import the npc from your server files into RME to place it.
 
Top