[Gesior AAC] Thora Layout

Pedrook

Well-Known Member
Joined
May 24, 2009
Messages
378
Best answers
3
Reaction score
88
this layout was available here in the forum, but with certain bugs, it was not finished, I got to finish and edit it, I would like to thank @slawkens directly for fixing all the bugs, he is a god!

Fixes:
  • Powergamers
  • Top 5 Guilds
  • Players Online
  • Botton Login/Logout

redesigned the entire site, adding glyphs, changing fonts, and colors, making the look more beautiful.

Screens:

Before.



After.










 

Attachments

Last edited by a moderator:

Dreww

Veteran OT User
Joined
Oct 7, 2011
Messages
240
Best answers
0
Reaction score
285
Ty this works with MyAcc?
 
OP
Pedrook

Pedrook

Well-Known Member
Joined
May 24, 2009
Messages
378
Best answers
3
Reaction score
88
Last edited by a moderator:

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
2,873
Best answers
60
Reaction score
389
Location
Germany
Ty this works with MyAcc?
To make it work with MyAAC, you need to copy layouts/thora to templates/thora, then edit layout.php and replace all "layouts/" with "templates/".

Also execute this in your database (it adds missing fields for powergamers):
Code:
ALTER TABLE `players` ADD `exphist_lastexp` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `exphist1` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `exphist2` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `exphist3` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `exphist4` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `exphist5` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `exphist6` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `exphist7` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `onlinetimetoday` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `onlinetime1` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `onlinetime2` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `onlinetime3` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `onlinetime4` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `onlinetime5` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `onlinetime6` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `onlinetime7` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `onlinetimeall` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0'
 

Dreww

Veteran OT User
Joined
Oct 7, 2011
Messages
240
Best answers
0
Reaction score
285
To make it work with MyAAC, you need to copy layouts/thora to templates/thora, then edit layout.php and replace all "layouts/" with "templates/".

Also execute this in your database (it adds missing fields for powergamers):
Code:
ALTER TABLE `players` ADD `exphist_lastexp` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `exphist1` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `exphist2` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `exphist3` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `exphist4` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `exphist5` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `exphist6` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `exphist7` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `onlinetimetoday` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `onlinetime1` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `onlinetime2` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `onlinetime3` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `onlinetime4` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `onlinetime5` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `onlinetime6` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `onlinetime7` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
ADD `onlinetimeall` BIGINT( 255 ) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0'

Ive changed all layouts/ to templates/ and i doesn't work just blank page
 

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
2,873
Best answers
60
Reaction score
389
Location
Germany

Ive changed all layouts/ to templates/ and i doesn't work just blank page
Did you execute the MySQL query I posted? Anyway, more info you can find in your apache/nginx error log.
 

kowal676

New Member
Joined
Apr 5, 2012
Messages
25
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
Wystąpił błąd!
Identyfikator błędu: # C-2
Więcej informacji: ERROR: # C-2 : Class :: ConfigLUA - plik konfiguracyjny LUA nie istnieje. Ścieżka: C:? .90config.lua

Plik: C: \ xampp \ htdocs \ classes / configlua.php Linia: 24
Plik: C: \ xampp \ htdocs \ classes / configlua.php Linia: 12
Plik: C: \ xampp \ htdocs \ system / load.init.php Linia: 42
Plik: C: \ xampp \ htdocs / index.php Wiersz: 18
 

rexgandi

New Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2011
Messages
74
Best answers
0
Reaction score
3
How I Can add "slider" or "carousel" with 3 image in this place???
Can you give me a code?

1.JPG
 
Top