• There is NO official Otland's Discord server and NO official Otland's server list. The Otland's Staff does not manage any Discord server or server list. Moderators or administrator of any Discord server or server lists have NO connection to the Otland's Staff. Do not get scammed!

[MyAAC][Plugin][Template] Loleslav

slaw

Developer
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
3,220
Solutions
93
Reaction score
691
Location
Germany
GitHub
slawkens
This is the Loleslav template converted from this thread: [Gesior ACC]Loleslav Template: Lay, to work with MyAAC. I made some slightly changes to the template like remove exp history box and changed some font sizes.
On MyAAC 0.7.0 and higher you can edit menu in Admin Panel under Menus option.


Demo: http://demo.my-aac.org/?template=loleslav

Credits:
Deghost
Loleslav
Slawkens (me)

NOTE: This will work only with MyAAC version 0.5.0 and higher. On older version, some bugs will show up.

Installation:

Go to Admin Panel, select 'Plugins', and then select myaac-loleslav-template.zip and click upload. That's all!

Configuration:
In config.local.php set:
Code:
$config['template'] = 'loleslav';

Screenshot:
loleslav.jpg
 

Attachments

  • myaac-loleslav-template.zip
    1.3 MB · Views: 73 · VirusTotal
Last edited:

henkas

Active Member
Joined
Jul 8, 2015
Messages
872
Solutions
4
Reaction score
40
I tried to instal this layout with 0.7.9 but it cant load some kind of plugin.
 
OP
slaw

slaw

Developer
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
3,220
Solutions
93
Reaction score
691
Location
Germany
GitHub
slawkens
Error uploading file - file too large (limit of 2M bytes). and now ? :(

You have 2 options.

1. Enlarge your php.ini limits. You can do this by opening php.ini in your apache folder (php) and editing this:
Code:
file_uploads = On
post_max_size = 50M
upload_max_filesize = 50M

Then you should be able to upload without problems.

2. Install it by command line. Place your plugin file (myaac-loleslav-template.zip) into system/bin directory. Then open your command line (terminal) and navigate to system/bin and execute this in your terminal:
Code:
php install_plugin.php myaac-loleslav-template.zip
 

Lava Titan

Developer
Joined
Jul 25, 2009
Messages
1,531
Solutions
1
Reaction score
83
Location
Portugal
I unziped the folder, moved template/loleslav to my templates folder, moved plugins to my plugins folder but something is wrong :|

lfqi77


Screenshot

Do I have to run any install script or smth?
 
OP
slaw

slaw

Developer
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
3,220
Solutions
93
Reaction score
691
Location
Germany
GitHub
slawkens
I unziped the folder, moved template/loleslav to my templates folder, moved plugins to my plugins folder but something is wrong :|

lfqi77


Screenshot

Do I have to run any install script or smth?

Seems there is no menu. That is because it's not enough to unzip the files. You need to install the script through admin panel - login into: http://localhost/admin, then navigate to "plugins" and choose file and click Upload, that's all! :)
 

Totten

Member
Joined
Feb 26, 2019
Messages
26
Solutions
2
Reaction score
13
Location
Brazil
Your MyACC platform is simply amazing and practical, I loved it !! But I have a little doubt that I confess that is bothering me a bit, how do I make the site recognize the spr of my client, instead of using the spr of the tibia 8.60 standard? Usage tfs 0.4. Sorry my english is he's the translator
 

guuh1

New Member
Joined
May 12, 2019
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Your MyACC platform is simply amazing and practical, I loved it !! But I have a little doubt that I confess that is bothering me a bit, how do I make the site recognize the spr of my client, instead of using the spr of the tibia 8.60 standard? Usage tfs 0.4. Sorry my english is he's the translator

UP
 
OP
slaw

slaw

Developer
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
3,220
Solutions
93
Reaction score
691
Location
Germany
GitHub
slawkens
Your MyACC platform is simply amazing and practical, I loved it !! But I have a little doubt that I confess that is bothering me a bit, how do I make the site recognize the spr of my client, instead of using the spr of the tibia 8.60 standard? Usage tfs 0.4. Sorry my english is he's the translator

You need to generate your item images like described here:

Then just put them into images/items of your website, and set this in your config.local.php:
PHP:
$config['item_images_url'] = 'http://your-host.com/images/items/';
 

Totten

Member
Joined
Feb 26, 2019
Messages
26
Solutions
2
Reaction score
13
Location
Brazil
This tutorial is only for OtClient, mine is OldClient, is there any other way?
You need to generate your item images like described here:

Then just put them into images/items of your website, and set this in your config.local.php:
PHP:
$config['item_images_url'] = 'http://your-host.com/images/items/';
 
OP
slaw

slaw

Developer
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
3,220
Solutions
93
Reaction score
691
Location
Germany
GitHub
slawkens
This tutorial is only for OtClient, mine is OldClient, is there any other way?

No. You can use the tutorial anyway. Just copy your Tibia.spr from your client and set the correct client version and you are good to go.
 

diegozenho

New Member
Joined
Feb 26, 2011
Messages
27
Reaction score
2
Hello, first, I do not know how to speak Portuguese, so I'm using google translator, I'm sorry for having some errors, secondly, your website is very well done, congratulations, I used Gesior ACC, I'm changing for yours, you doubt, I wanted to change all these names to images, each name would turn into an image, could you tell me which file is mute, what do I have to do and where exactly? I already moved in everything and nothing, thank you!
I wanted the first image to look like the second.
3677136773
 
OP
slaw

slaw

Developer
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
3,220
Solutions
93
Reaction score
691
Location
Germany
GitHub
slawkens
Hello, first, I do not know how to speak Portuguese, so I'm using google translator, I'm sorry for having some errors, secondly, your website is very well done, congratulations, I used Gesior ACC, I'm changing for yours, you doubt, I wanted to change all these names to images, each name would turn into an image, could you tell me which file is mute, what do I have to do and where exactly? I already moved in everything and nothing, thank you!
I wanted the first image to look like the second.
View attachment 36771View attachment 36773

Hello,

Change this in template.php:
Code:
$menu_table_exist = tableExist(TABLE_PREFIX . 'menu');

To:
Code:
$menu_table_exist = false;

Then edit menu/main.php

Change each:
PHP:
<li><a href="<?php echo getLink('news'); ?>">Latest News</a></li>

Into:
PHP:
<li><a href="<?php echo getLink('news'); ?>"><img src="path_to_your_image.png"/></a></li>
 

diegozenho

New Member
Joined
Feb 26, 2011
Messages
27
Reaction score
2
Obrigado, deu certo, agora tenho outro problema, não sei como consertar, na última página ao instalá-lo, como erro, ou quando recarrego os itens, mesmo erro.


36785
 
OP
slaw

slaw

Developer
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
3,220
Solutions
93
Reaction score
691
Location
Germany
GitHub
slawkens
Obrigado, deu certo, agora tenho outro problema, não sei como consertar, na última página ao instalá-lo, como erro, ou quando recarrego os itens, mesmo erro.


View attachment 36785
Try execute in your database (phpmyadmin):
Code:
ALTER TABLE myaac_items MODIFY `attributes` VARCHAR(2000) NOT NULL DEFAULT '',
 
Top