[MyAAC][Plugin][Template] Loleslav

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
2,853
Reaction score
369
Location
Germany
This is the Loleslav template converted from this thread: [Gesior ACC]Loleslav Template: Lay, to work with MyAAC. I made some slightly changes to the template like remove exp history box and changed some font sizes.
On MyAAC 0.7.0 and higher you can edit menu in Admin Panel under Menus option.


Demo: http://demo.my-aac.org/?template=loleslav

Credits:
Deghost
Loleslav
Slawkens (me)

NOTE: This will work only with MyAAC version 0.5.0 and higher. On older version, some bugs will show up.

Installation:
Go to Admin Panel, select 'Plugins', and then select myaac-loleslav-template.zip and click upload. That's all!

Configuration:
In config.local.php set:
Code:
$config['template'] = 'loleslav';
Download: Release loleslav-template 1.0.1 · slawkens/myaac-loleslav-template · GitHub

Screenshot:
loleslav.jpg
 

henkas

Active Member
Joined
Jul 8, 2015
Messages
635
Reaction score
29
I tried to instal this layout with 0.7.9 but it cant load some kind of plugin.
 

jjunior89

New Member
Joined
Feb 18, 2015
Messages
10
Reaction score
1
Error uploading file - file too large (limit of 2M bytes). and now ? :(
 
OP
slawkens

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
2,853
Reaction score
369
Location
Germany
Error uploading file - file too large (limit of 2M bytes). and now ? :(
You have 2 options.

1. Enlarge your php.ini limits. You can do this by opening php.ini in your apache folder (php) and editing this:
Code:
file_uploads = On
post_max_size = 50M
upload_max_filesize = 50M
Then you should be able to upload without problems.

2. Install it by command line. Place your plugin file (myaac-loleslav-template.zip) into system/bin directory. Then open your command line (terminal) and navigate to system/bin and execute this in your terminal:
Code:
php install_plugin.php myaac-loleslav-template.zip
 

Lava Titan

Developer
Joined
Jul 25, 2009
Messages
1,495
Reaction score
0
Location
Portugal
I unziped the folder, moved template/loleslav to my templates folder, moved plugins to my plugins folder but something is wrong :|



Screenshot

Do I have to run any install script or smth?
 
OP
slawkens

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
2,853
Reaction score
369
Location
Germany
I unziped the folder, moved template/loleslav to my templates folder, moved plugins to my plugins folder but something is wrong :|



Screenshot

Do I have to run any install script or smth?
Seems there is no menu. That is because it's not enough to unzip the files. You need to install the script through admin panel - login into: http://localhost/admin, then navigate to "plugins" and choose file and click Upload, that's all! :)
 

Totten

New Member
Joined
Feb 26, 2019
Messages
6
Reaction score
1
Your MyACC platform is simply amazing and practical, I loved it !! But I have a little doubt that I confess that is bothering me a bit, how do I make the site recognize the spr of my client, instead of using the spr of the tibia 8.60 standard? Usage tfs 0.4. Sorry my english is he's the translator
 

guuh1

New Member
Joined
May 12, 2019
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Your MyACC platform is simply amazing and practical, I loved it !! But I have a little doubt that I confess that is bothering me a bit, how do I make the site recognize the spr of my client, instead of using the spr of the tibia 8.60 standard? Usage tfs 0.4. Sorry my english is he's the translator
UP
 
OP
slawkens

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
2,853
Reaction score
369
Location
Germany
Your MyACC platform is simply amazing and practical, I loved it !! But I have a little doubt that I confess that is bothering me a bit, how do I make the site recognize the spr of my client, instead of using the spr of the tibia 8.60 standard? Usage tfs 0.4. Sorry my english is he's the translator
You need to generate your item images like described here:

Then just put them into images/items of your website, and set this in your config.local.php:
PHP:
$config['item_images_url'] = 'http://your-host.com/images/items/';
 

Totten

New Member
Joined
Feb 26, 2019
Messages
6
Reaction score
1
This tutorial is only for OtClient, mine is OldClient, is there any other way?
You need to generate your item images like described here:

Then just put them into images/items of your website, and set this in your config.local.php:
PHP:
$config['item_images_url'] = 'http://your-host.com/images/items/';
 
OP
slawkens

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
2,853
Reaction score
369
Location
Germany
This tutorial is only for OtClient, mine is OldClient, is there any other way?
No. You can use the tutorial anyway. Just copy your Tibia.spr from your client and set the correct client version and you are good to go.
 

diegozenho

New Member
Joined
Feb 26, 2011
Messages
7
Reaction score
0
Hello, first, I do not know how to speak Portuguese, so I'm using google translator, I'm sorry for having some errors, secondly, your website is very well done, congratulations, I used Gesior ACC, I'm changing for yours, you doubt, I wanted to change all these names to images, each name would turn into an image, could you tell me which file is mute, what do I have to do and where exactly? I already moved in everything and nothing, thank you!
I wanted the first image to look like the second.
3677136773
 
OP
slawkens

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
2,853
Reaction score
369
Location
Germany
Hello, first, I do not know how to speak Portuguese, so I'm using google translator, I'm sorry for having some errors, secondly, your website is very well done, congratulations, I used Gesior ACC, I'm changing for yours, you doubt, I wanted to change all these names to images, each name would turn into an image, could you tell me which file is mute, what do I have to do and where exactly? I already moved in everything and nothing, thank you!
I wanted the first image to look like the second.
View attachment 36771View attachment 36773
Hello,

Change this in template.php:
Code:
$menu_table_exist = tableExist(TABLE_PREFIX . 'menu');
To:
Code:
$menu_table_exist = false;
Then edit menu/main.php

Change each:
PHP:
<li><a href="<?php echo getLink('news'); ?>">Latest News</a></li>
Into:
PHP:
<li><a href="<?php echo getLink('news'); ?>"><img src="path_to_your_image.png"/></a></li>
 

diegozenho

New Member
Joined
Feb 26, 2011
Messages
7
Reaction score
0
Obrigado, deu certo, agora tenho outro problema, não sei como consertar, na última página ao instalá-lo, como erro, ou quando recarrego os itens, mesmo erro.


36785
 
OP
slawkens

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
2,853
Reaction score
369
Location
Germany
Obrigado, deu certo, agora tenho outro problema, não sei como consertar, na última página ao instalá-lo, como erro, ou quando recarrego os itens, mesmo erro.


View attachment 36785
Try execute in your database (phpmyadmin):
Code:
ALTER TABLE myaac_items MODIFY `attributes` VARCHAR(2000) NOT NULL DEFAULT '',
 
Top