• There is NO official Otland's Discord server and NO official Otland's server list. The Otland's Staff does not manage any Discord server or server list. Moderators or administrator of any Discord server or server lists have NO connection to the Otland's Staff. Do not get scammed!

[MyAAC][Plugin] Tibia 11 Store Images

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
3,010
Best answers
76
Reaction score
521
Location
Germany
This plugin adds store images to your website that are used by Tibia 11 client.

Installation:
Go to Admin Panel, select 'Plugins', and then select tibia11-store.zip and click upload. That's all!

Configuration: in config.lua change:
Code:
coinImagesURL = "http://localhost/store/"
To your URL!
for example: "http://my-server.net/store/"

You might need to enlarge your php upload limits, you can do this by editing php.ini file with this:
Code:
file_uploads = On
post_max_size = 50M
upload_max_filesize = 50M
There are no screenshots.
 

Attachments

Last edited by a moderator:
OP
slawkens

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
3,010
Best answers
76
Reaction score
521
Location
Germany
hiho bro, I'm having problems installing plugin store...

Screenshot
Screenshot

after it gives update it does not install

i using myaac v 0.7.0
"You might need to enlarge your php upload limits, you can do this by editing php.ini file with this:"

Code:
file_uploads = On
post_max_size = 50M
upload_max_filesize = 50
 

Ice Mirow

New Member
Joined
Dec 15, 2015
Messages
27
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
"You might need to enlarge your php upload limits, you can do this by editing php.ini file with this:"

Code:
file_uploads = On
post_max_size = 50M
upload_max_filesize = 50
where is php.ini?
 

Dvax

Premium User
Premium User
Joined
Jul 23, 2016
Messages
48
Best answers
1
Reaction score
3
When you using xampp, then its in xampp/php/php.ini.

When other server, then it depends. What http server you using?
I use VPS and where i share php.ini ? Version: 0.7.10
 

Tuchol

falania.com
Joined
Nov 21, 2008
Messages
387
Best answers
0
Reaction score
13
Location
Uzbekistan
can't upload i changed limits and can't upload

solved don't remember about restart apache2 if you using
 
Last edited by a moderator:

d0gw4r

New Member
Joined
Jun 6, 2019
Messages
55
Best answers
1
Reaction score
3
Location
Brazil
I use VPS and where i share php.ini ? Version: 0.7.10
Hey there, I was with the same problem as you.

All you have to do is, if your VPS machine don't have the php installed, and I suppose that you're using Linux S.O (perhaps Ubuntu?), then install it putting this command into your terminal:

apt-get install php5-cli

then put the following command:

php -i | grep "Loaded Configuration File"

Now you must have got the php.ini directory.

For me it was on /usr/php5/php.ini-development
If you're using nginx instead of apache2 or php (version 4, 5, 7,...), restart nginx by putting service nginx restart in terminal.

And don't forget to let nginx upload larger files too.

Go to the following directory and open default file:

/etc/nginx/sites-available

And then put this code, save and close the file:

Code:
#}
#server {
#    client_max_body_size 50M;
#}
At last, restart nginx again and try.

Worked fine for me!
 
Last edited:

Roni123

Hardstyle Never Die < 3 !!!
Joined
Aug 31, 2010
Messages
37
Best answers
0
Reaction score
1
Location
Gorzów Wielkopolski
Hi, I have load plugin without any problem but my shop looking the same as before.

I have changed it:
file_uploads = On
post_max_size = 50M
upload_max_filesize = 50M

But still the same :/

In what config.lua should I change this ?

coinImagesURL = "http://localhost/store/"

This shop working with 8.60 OTX ?

Thanks.
 
OP
slawkens

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
3,010
Best answers
76
Reaction score
521
Location
Germany
Hi, I have load plugin without any problem but my shop looking the same as before.

I have changed it:
file_uploads = On
post_max_size = 50M
upload_max_filesize = 50M

But still the same :/

In what config.lua should I change this ?

coinImagesURL = "http://localhost/store/"

This shop working with 8.60 OTX ?

Thanks.
This is not shop. Those are just images for store used by client 11.x, so it won't work with client 8.60.
 

Roni123

Hardstyle Never Die < 3 !!!
Joined
Aug 31, 2010
Messages
37
Best answers
0
Reaction score
1
Location
Gorzów Wielkopolski
Dear Slawkens,

So in your account maker are able to do similar shop like this one for Tibia 11? I remember that 2 years ago I got it in your account maker but now I can't found it. Thanks
 
Top