Open Tibia Port

NaRrCcOoO

New Member
Joined
May 20, 2019
Messages
3
Reaction score
1
Hello Guys :

I'm From Egypt I Need Open Port Tibia Server
How I Can Open It ?
 

Kyoushiro

Bloody Pirate
Joined
Nov 20, 2007
Messages
32
Reaction score
0
In your routers GUI you're looking for port 7272 usually. portforward.com might be able to help for your specific router.
 

Shadow_

Active Member
Joined
Jun 2, 2018
Messages
362
Reaction score
73
Location
Cairo, Egypt
first open port 7171,7172,8080,3306 from your router page TCP+UDP and then open C:\Windows\System32\drivers\etc\hosts open hosts file and add localhost (YOUR IPV4)
 

Stigma

Veteran OT User
Joined
Feb 14, 2015
Messages
4,587
Reaction score
2,147
first open port 7171,7172,8080,3306 from your router page TCP+UDP and then open C:\Windows\System32\drivers\etc\hosts open hosts file and add localhost (YOUR IPV4)
The only ports that need to be open are 7171, 7172, and 80 if you're going to be dealing with a website.
 

naprawiamforum

Banned User
Joined
Apr 28, 2019
Messages
124
Reaction score
42
sorry i though port 3306 is needed
only if you want SQL outside if it is XML ots and you run it without mySQL firewalls then anyone can insert any kind of file onto your computer via .php and sql into outfile '' func
 
OP
N

NaRrCcOoO

New Member
Joined
May 20, 2019
Messages
3
Reaction score
1
Any One Can Help Me With AnY Desk Please
I have Problem .
I Done all things But Server Not Online

36671

36670
36672

My Router Etisalat . From Egypt !
Is This True ?

Please I Need Help
 
Last edited:

naprawiamforum

Banned User
Joined
Apr 28, 2019
Messages
124
Reaction score
42
remove DMZ that is actually demiritalized zone that you do not need included within! it acts alike of firewall
and dont use port triggering that is blocking port
 

Mustafa1337

Î Àm ŁĕğẹňĎ
Joined
Mar 4, 2017
Messages
379
Reaction score
93
Location
Egypt
Any One Can Help Me With AnY Desk Please
I have Problem .
I Done all things But Server Not Online

View attachment 36671

View attachment 36670
View attachment 36672

My Router Etisalat . From Egypt !
Is This True ?

Please I Need Help
You need to allow your ports through router's firewall/windows firewall or disable both.
And also you'll need to check if you have any internet security that can be blocking your ports.
I can help you with anydesk or teamviewer If you are stuck after doing this, just write any contact info and I will message you.
 
OP
N

NaRrCcOoO

New Member
Joined
May 20, 2019
Messages
3
Reaction score
1
You need to allow your ports through router's firewall/windows firewall or disable both.
And also you'll need to check if you have any internet security that can be blocking your ports.
I can help you with anydesk or teamviewer If you are stuck after doing this, just write any contact info and I will message you.
Ok
can You call me in facebook ?
it's my account
you can add me and help me with anydesk or teamviewer
 
Top