PHP [phpMyAdmin] Commands to edit database.

Discussion in 'Programming & Scripting' started by Jester, Jun 23, 2008.

  1. SpiderOT

    SpiderOT ™ツʂριԃҽɾσƚ➽ ٩(•‿•)۶★彡

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2008
    Messages:
    985
    Likes Received:
    82
    Best Answers:
    1
    just open phpmyadmin and click on empty
    or
    TRUNCATE TABLE `accounts`
     
  2. darkazey

    darkazey New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2012
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Is there a command to make everyone level 8?
     
  3. dgprado

    dgprado Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2009
    Messages:
    789
    Likes Received:
    21
    Best Answers:
    0
    On my server, some players have two mail boxes inside their depots, so i need a query to list all itemid 2594 with the same pid grouped by player_id.
     
  4. dgprado

    dgprado Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2009
    Messages:
    789
    Likes Received:
    21
    Best Answers:
    0
  5. dgprado

    dgprado Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2009
    Messages:
    789
    Likes Received:
    21
    Best Answers:
    0
    On my server, some players have two mail boxes inside their depots, so i need a query to list all itemid 2594 with the same pid grouped by player_id.
     
  6. SpiderOT

    SpiderOT ™ツʂριԃҽɾσƚ➽ ٩(•‿•)۶★彡

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2008
    Messages:
    985
    Likes Received:
    82
    Best Answers:
    1
    PHP:
    1.  
    2. SELECT `player_id` , COUNT( * ) FROM `player_depotitems`
    3. WHERE `itemtype` =2594 AND `pid` = `pid` GROUP BY `player_id` HAVING COUNT( * ) >1 ORDER BY `player_depotitems`.`player_id` ASC LIMIT 0 , 30
    4.  
     
  7. Elexonic

    Elexonic Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2008
    Messages:
    1,920
    Likes Received:
    49
    Best Answers:
    0
    Help question pleased

    as I can give 60 points to all players over level 200?

    how I can remove the outfit and addons of the players?

    as I remove the frags of the Players'


    how to remove items from the homes also like this .. but in houses ..
    I using houseDataStorage = "binary-tilebased"

     
  8. Mr.Bela

    Mr.Bela Back :P

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2011
    Messages:
    773
    Likes Received:
    42
    Best Answers:
    0
    Really nice
     
  9. God holy

    God holy New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2013
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    i have 1 problem
    i have Znote Acc 1.4 And Template Tibia.com and have problem in Latest News y Forum
    string(53) "SELECT `type` FROM `accounts` WHERE `id`='3' LIMIT 1;"
    (query - SQL error)
    Type: select_single (select single row from database)

    Unknown column 'type' in 'field list'

    and not have query of !shop command

    more expliqued : Conectarse
     
  10. TibiaGameHost

    TibiaGameHost Hello!

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2009
    Messages:
    258
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Good comands.
     
  11. bodycarcoo11

    bodycarcoo11 Mapper

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2011
    Messages:
    207
    Likes Received:
    8
    Best Answers:
    0
    i need help how i make new player position? 1000 1000 7
     
  12. Boomz

    Boomz Member

    Joined:
    May 18, 2014
    Messages:
    143
    Likes Received:
    16
    Best Answers:
    0
    Explain it a little better, what exactly you want to do? :eek:
     
  13. bodycarcoo11

    bodycarcoo11 Mapper

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2011
    Messages:
    207
    Likes Received:
    8
    Best Answers:
    0
    I Got Gesior AAC and i want any new player be his position 1000 1000 7 because its 0 0 0
     
  14. Ninja

    Ninja 「Speedwagon Foundation」 Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2010
    Messages:
    5,890
    Likes Received:
    1,493
    Best Answers:
    16
    Why aren't you just adjusting this in config.php?
    PHP:
    1. $config['site']['newchar_towns'] = array(1);
    Players will login at the position you registered for town ID 1.

    Edit: You can change default position in accountmanagement.php
    PHP:
    1.  
    2.                     $char_to_copy->setPosX(0);
    3.                     $char_to_copy->setPosY(0);
    4.                     $char_to_copy->setPosZ(0);
     
    Boomz likes this.
  15. Slavico Dooldy

    Slavico Dooldy Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2014
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    2
    Best Answers:
    0
    guys i have a real proplem , when i add the sql code it shows nothing no errors no confirm messages , rly nothing!
     
  16. Farbror Krut

    Farbror Krut New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2015
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    4
    Best Answers:
    0
    Nice tutorial!
     
  17. xurre

    xurre Club14 Server

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2009
    Messages:
    123
    Likes Received:
    3
    Best Answers:
    0
    nice thx!
     
  18. Szare Jajko

    Szare Jajko Member

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2008
    Messages:
    39
    Likes Received:
    1
    Best Answers:
    0
    Tutorial for using commands in phpmyadmin? I was thinking that tutorial should be for console commands in mysql :)
     
  19. God Mythera

    God Mythera Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2012
    Messages:
    1,944
    Likes Received:
    215
    Best Answers:
    0
    Possible to make a sql command to give a player a group id? without going to player tables, and im using TFS 1.0
     
  20. karem1

    karem1 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2013
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    How can i give people in database mana and health
     

Share This Page

Loading...