• There is NO official Otland's Discord server and NO official Otland's server list. The Otland's Staff does not manage any Discord server or server list. Moderators or administrator of any Discord server or server lists have NO connection to the Otland's Staff. Do not get scammed!

AAC Sell character page

jel

Member
Joined
Mar 22, 2014
Messages
207
Reaction score
8
good night, I have this problem on the page of sale of characters, any solution?

Code:
line: $main_content .= $make_content_header("Character");

Lua:
PHP Fatal error:  Uncaught Error: Function name must be a string in /var/www/html/pages/accountmanagement/sellcharacters.php:452\nStack trace:\n#0 /var/www/html/pages/accountmanagement.php(5074): include()\n#1 /var/www/html/system/load.page.php(7): include('/var/www/html/p...')\n#2 /var/www/html/index.php(61): include_once('/var/www/html/s...')\n#3 {main}\n  thrown in /var/www/html/pages/accountmanagement/sellcharacters.php on line 452, referer: http://ip/?subtopic=accountmanagement
 

Attachments

Leesne

i r peekay
Premium User
Joined
Dec 4, 2017
Messages
326
Solutions
33
Reaction score
174
Location
UK
that error you posted is because you have a $ at the started of a function. This sigil is used for variables, you aren't using a variable you are using a function and need to replace every instance of $make_content_header to remove the sigil ($)
 
OP
J

jel

Member
Joined
Mar 22, 2014
Messages
207
Reaction score
8
$main_content .= $make_content_header("Character");
per
$main_content .= make_content_header("Character");
that error you posted is because you have a $ at the started of a function. This sigil is used for variables, you aren't using a variable you are using a function and need to replace every instance of $make_content_header to remove the sigil ($)
?
 

Leesne

i r peekay
Premium User
Joined
Dec 4, 2017
Messages
326
Solutions
33
Reaction score
174
Location
UK
If you aren't willing to help yourself, then others won't be willing to help you.
I've explained what to do.
Good luck.
 

WibbenZ

Global Moderator
Staff member
Global Moderator
Joined
Oct 16, 2008
Messages
6,360
Solutions
228
Reaction score
1,443
Location
Sweden
In other words you don't have that function, try to remove it and see what happens
This part:
Code:
$main_content .= $make_content_header("Character");

This is most likely an old Gesior script and you are most likely using Gesior 2012 = that function might have been removed / gotten a name change and Gesior forgot to add a compat function for it.
 

Fortera Global

Intermediate OT User
Joined
Nov 20, 2015
Messages
1,145
Solutions
2
Reaction score
106
Check if u have that in system/load.init.php
PHP:
$make_content_header = function ($name, $sm_text = '') {
    if ($sm_text && $sm_text != '') {
        $sm_text = '<div style="float: right"><small><span>' . $sm_text . '</small></span></div>';
    }
    $q = '
<div class="CaptionContainer">
    <div class="CaptionInnerContainer">
        <span class="CaptionEdgeLeftTop" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/box-frame-edge.gif);"></span>
        <span class="CaptionEdgeRightTop" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/box-frame-edge.gif);"></span>
        <span class="CaptionBorderTop" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/table-headline-border.gif);"></span>
        <span class="CaptionBorderBottom" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/table-headline-border.gif);"></span>
        <span class="CaptionEdgeLeftBottom" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/box-frame-edge.gif);"></span>
        <span class="CaptionVerticalLeft" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/box-frame-vertical.gif);"></span>
        <div class="Text" style="min-height: 17px"><div style="float: left">' . $name . '</div> ' . $sm_text . '</div>
        <span class="CaptionVerticalRight" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/box-frame-vertical.gif);"></span>
        <span class="CaptionBorderBottom" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/table-headline-border.gif);"></span>
        <span class="CaptionEdgeLeftBottom"></span>
        <span class="CaptionEdgeRightBottom" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/box-frame-edge.gif);"></span>
    </div>
</div>
  ';
    return $q;
};


 

Leesne

i r peekay
Premium User
Joined
Dec 4, 2017
Messages
326
Solutions
33
Reaction score
174
Location
UK
Check if u have that in system/load.init.php
PHP:
$make_content_header = function ($name, $sm_text = '') {
    if ($sm_text && $sm_text != '') {
        $sm_text = '<div style="float: right"><small><span>' . $sm_text . '</small></span></div>';
    }
    $q = '
<div class="CaptionContainer">
    <div class="CaptionInnerContainer">
        <span class="CaptionEdgeLeftTop" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/box-frame-edge.gif);"></span>
        <span class="CaptionEdgeRightTop" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/box-frame-edge.gif);"></span>
        <span class="CaptionBorderTop" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/table-headline-border.gif);"></span>
        <span class="CaptionBorderBottom" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/table-headline-border.gif);"></span>
        <span class="CaptionEdgeLeftBottom" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/box-frame-edge.gif);"></span>
        <span class="CaptionVerticalLeft" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/box-frame-vertical.gif);"></span>
        <div class="Text" style="min-height: 17px"><div style="float: left">' . $name . '</div> ' . $sm_text . '</div>
        <span class="CaptionVerticalRight" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/box-frame-vertical.gif);"></span>
        <span class="CaptionBorderBottom" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/table-headline-border.gif);"></span>
        <span class="CaptionEdgeLeftBottom"></span>
        <span class="CaptionEdgeRightBottom" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/box-frame-edge.gif);"></span>
    </div>
</div>
  ';
    return $q;
};


So it does use it as a variable. Guess my assumption was wrong and I will take back my comments in a previous post.
 
OP
J

jel

Member
Joined
Mar 22, 2014
Messages
207
Reaction score
8
This page is based on Gesior2012, but it's not compatible with official Gesior2012.
It will work only with some custom version of acc. maker. Probably that opentibiabr posted above: opentibiabr/gesior-aac (https://github.com/opentibiabr/gesior-aac)
could you mention what should i add in my gesior? I can't install it on my website
Post automatically merged:

Check if u have that in system/load.init.php
PHP:
$make_content_header = function ($name, $sm_text = '') {
    if ($sm_text && $sm_text != '') {
        $sm_text = '<div style="float: right"><small><span>' . $sm_text . '</small></span></div>';
    }
    $q = '
<div class="CaptionContainer">
    <div class="CaptionInnerContainer">
        <span class="CaptionEdgeLeftTop" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/box-frame-edge.gif);"></span>
        <span class="CaptionEdgeRightTop" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/box-frame-edge.gif);"></span>
        <span class="CaptionBorderTop" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/table-headline-border.gif);"></span>
        <span class="CaptionBorderBottom" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/table-headline-border.gif);"></span>
        <span class="CaptionEdgeLeftBottom" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/box-frame-edge.gif);"></span>
        <span class="CaptionVerticalLeft" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/box-frame-vertical.gif);"></span>
        <div class="Text" style="min-height: 17px"><div style="float: left">' . $name . '</div> ' . $sm_text . '</div>
        <span class="CaptionVerticalRight" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/box-frame-vertical.gif);"></span>
        <span class="CaptionBorderBottom" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/table-headline-border.gif);"></span>
        <span class="CaptionEdgeLeftBottom"></span>
        <span class="CaptionEdgeRightBottom" style="background-image:url(./layouts/tibiacom/images/global/content/box-frame-edge.gif);"></span>
    </div>
</div>
  ';
    return $q;
};


now I can't put any player for sale, the characters you have in your account don't appear
 
Top