CreatureEvent [TFS 1.1] Fast Travel To Unlocked Locations, modalwindow

Discussion in 'GlobalEvents, Spells & CreatureEvents' started by RazorBlade, Apr 4, 2015.

  1. RazorBlade

    RazorBlade Snek

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2009
    Messages:
    2,012
    Likes Received:
    602
    Best Answers:
    0
    Code (Text):
    1.  
    2. if item.actionid > 37100 and item.actionid < 38000 or item.actionid > 5000 and item.actionid < 5005 then
    3. player:sendLocationWindow()
    4. else
    5. player:sendTextMessage(MESSAGE_EVENT_ADVANCE, "You cannot fast travel while in combat.")
    6. end
    7.  
    Might want to remove the else statement entirely, as there is not actually a check for battle in this case.
     
  2. HeberPcL

    HeberPcL [PowerOT.com.br]

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2007
    Messages:
    1,275
    Likes Received:
    39
    Best Answers:
    0
    Nicee!!
     
  3. BugaS

    BugaS Donżuan

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2009
    Messages:
    1,205
    Likes Received:
    9
    Best Answers:
    0
    Is it possible for 0.4? Or something similar?
     
  4. RazorBlade

    RazorBlade Snek

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2009
    Messages:
    2,012
    Likes Received:
    602
    Best Answers:
    0
    No. Modalwindows didn't exist in 0.4. Stop using outdated distros.
     
  5. elnelson

    elnelson Lunaria dev

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2009
    Messages:
    228
    Likes Received:
    5
    Best Answers:
    1
    Is there anyway to translate this to tfs 0.4?
     
  6. Static_

    Static_ Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2015
    Messages:
    3,201
    Likes Received:
    1,388
    Best Answers:
    194
    no
    modal windows is 10.x client
     
  7. Thexamx

    Thexamx worst coder

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2015
    Messages:
    1,413
    Likes Received:
    379
    Best Answers:
    35
    I wish people would finally drop old 0.x tfs :/
     
    hellboy and Static_ like this.
  8. demon088

    demon088 #088 in the Horde

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2009
    Messages:
    132
    Likes Received:
    9
    Best Answers:
    3
    I don't know why it's not working, it shows locations but when I choose one modalwindow doesn't show sublocations and just closes. I have scripts exactly like your post.
     

Share This Page

Loading...