• Congratulations to the OTLand February Mapping Competition Winner! The grand prize of Otland Premium goes to eiserne festung.
  • There is NO official Otland's Discord server and NO official Otland's server list. The Otland's Staff does not manage any Discord server or server list. Moderators or administrator of any Discord server or server lists have NO connection to the Otland's Staff. Do not get scammed!

AAC Znote ACC not showing owned outfits.

marek12

Available for sprite works
Premium User
Joined
Apr 8, 2020
Messages
370
Solutions
4
Reaction score
280
Can someone help me with showing owned outfits?
On the image below is shown that on website it is not showing outfits that character own.
In this case this character got 2 hunter addons and it is not showing in outfit list.
I am using TFS 0.4


outfits.png


characters.php part where the outfits are:

PHP:
$outfit_server = $config['show_outfits']['imageServer'];
                        $outfit_storage = $config['EQ_shower']['storage_value'];

                        $male_outfits = array(
                            [128,129,130,131,132],
                            [133,134,143,144,145],
                            [146,151,152,153,154],
                            [251,268,273,278,289],
                            [325,328,335,367],
                            
                            //516,541,574,577,610,619,633,634,637,665,667,684,695,697,699,725,733,746,750,760,846,853,873,884,899
                        );

                        $female_outfits = array(
                            [136,137,138,139,140],
                            [141,142,147,148,149],
                            [150,155,156,157,158],
                            [252,269,270,279,288],
                            [324,329,336,366],
                            
                            //514,542,575,578,618,620,632,635,636,664,666,683,694,696,698,724,732,745,749,759,845,852,874,885,900
                        );

                        $featured_outfits = ($profile_data['sex'] == 1) ? $male_outfits : $female_outfits;
                        $outfit_list = array();
                        $outfit_rows = COUNT($featured_outfits);
                        $outfit_columns = COUNT($featured_outfits[0]);

                        foreach ($featured_outfits as $row) {
                            if (COUNT($row) > $outfit_columns) {
                                $outfit_columns = COUNT($row);
                            }
                            foreach ($row as $column) {
                                $outfit_list[] = $column;
                            }
                        }

                        $highest_outfit_id = MAX($outfit_list);
                        $outfit_storage_max = $outfit_storage + $highest_outfit_id + 1;

                        $player_outfits = array();
                        $storage_sql = mysql_select_multi("
                            SELECT `key`, `value`
                            FROM `player_storage`
                            WHERE `player_id`={$user_id}
                            AND `key` > {$outfit_storage}
                            AND `key` < {$outfit_storage_max}
                        ");
                        if ($storage_sql !== false && !empty($storage_sql)) {
                            foreach ($storage_sql as $row) {
                                $player_outfits[$row['key']] = $row['value'];
                            }
                        }

                        $aquired_outfits = array();
                        foreach ($outfit_list as $outfit_id) {
                            $outfit_key = $outfit_storage + $outfit_id;
                            if (isset($player_outfits[$outfit_key]) && $player_outfits[$outfit_key] == 3) {
                                $aquired_outfits[$outfit_id] = true;
                            }
                        }
                        ?>
 
Solution
Isn't there a creaturescript that you need to setup on your server for this?
If i remember its in one of the folders.

@edit

Leesne

Advanced OT User
Joined
Dec 4, 2017
Messages
292
Solutions
33
Reaction score
150
Location
UK
GitHub
Leesneaks
Isn't there a creaturescript that you need to setup on your server for this?
If i remember its in one of the folders.

@edit
 
Solution
OP
marek12

marek12

Available for sprite works
Premium User
Joined
Apr 8, 2020
Messages
370
Solutions
4
Reaction score
280
oh wow. Did I really missed that? :S
Thank you for the tip :D
Post automatically merged:

it does work now. Thanks. Can't believe I missed so simple thing and didn't even thought of that :D
 

Indahouse

Member
Joined
May 13, 2015
Messages
62
Reaction score
6
Hello, can you give the solution ?
Because the Github is 404 error, im trying to check it but nothing is not working.
I have added the lines of all others ID outfits in array //546, etc etc.
I see on config.php i means sotrage value+outfit id, but i dont understand this also.
 
OP
marek12

marek12

Available for sprite works
Premium User
Joined
Apr 8, 2020
Messages
370
Solutions
4
Reaction score
280
Hello, can you give the solution ?
Because the Github is 404 error, im trying to check it but nothing is not working.
I have added the lines of all others ID outfits in array //546, etc etc.
I see on config.php i means sotrage value+outfit id, but i dont understand this also.
would love to help but I have not played with scripts/acc or anything related for a really long time. Can't remember what was the solution to that. sorry

EDIT:
oh. you need to add creaturescript from znote acc folder to your ots and restart your server
 

Leesne

Advanced OT User
Joined
Dec 4, 2017
Messages
292
Solutions
33
Reaction score
150
Location
UK
GitHub
Leesneaks
Hello, can you give the solution ?
Because the Github is 404 error, im trying to check it but nothing is not working.
I have added the lines of all others ID outfits in array //546, etc etc.
I see on config.php i means sotrage value+outfit id, but i dont understand this also.

did you even check the path. looks like it was renamed and is case sensitive.
 

Indahouse

Member
Joined
May 13, 2015
Messages
62
Reaction score
6
Well, after doing a restart, for add new hunts.
The outfits are showed correctly, perfect !
Just on Outfit 328 and 619 i got a Black Square In outfit, i try 10.98 animated and i got also 12.00 master folder.
Anyone know how fix it ? ( have reemplaced archive 329 and 619 but still same, i dont know how change it, or if is not possible just remove this black square ? )

Sans titre.png
 

Indahouse

Member
Joined
May 13, 2015
Messages
62
Reaction score
6
Well, the only solution so was enter in characterprofile.Php, delte In array, number 328 & 619, then the 2 box disappear, but didnt find how show this 2 outfits atm.
 
Top