• There is NO official Otland's Discord server and NO official Otland's server list. The Otland's Staff does not manage any Discord server or server list. Moderators or administrator of any Discord server or server lists have NO connection to the Otland's Staff. Do not get scammed!

Action Bridgelever

OP
JayBeee

JayBeee

Retired Global Mod
Joined
Jun 2, 2007
Messages
5,225
Best answers
0
Reaction score
13
Location
Sweden
ye, Talaturen made it shorter.. But since I had no idea how to use it I didn't bother publishing it. I'll publish it now, I'll edit first post for those of you with a little more LUA-understanding. ;)
 

Lithium

Ex-TFS Developer
Joined
Jun 2, 2007
Messages
334
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
script very useful man great work
thanks
 
OP
JayBeee

JayBeee

Retired Global Mod
Joined
Jun 2, 2007
Messages
5,225
Best answers
0
Reaction score
13
Location
Sweden
I think it should, yes. But I cannot guarantee it, since I haven't tried it since the time I made it... :p
 

Cofee

New Member
Joined
Oct 30, 2008
Messages
42
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
Just checked it on 0.3 version and well its not working. Im not getting any errors or so.

Would be great to update it ^.-
 

EvulMastah

๏̯͡๏﴿
Premium User
Joined
Aug 19, 2007
Messages
4,835
Best answers
0
Reaction score
192
Cant seem to find anything in this script which is not included in TFS 0.3, re-read the post and try not to miss anything if u did.

If you used version by Talaturen:
Code:
   for i = 1, 3 do 
      tile.y = tile.y - 1 
      doCreateItem(newId, 1, tile) 
      doRemoveItem(getThingfromPos(tile).uid, 1) 
   end 
   return TRUE 
end
I guess it should be 'tile.y = tile.y - i' there.
 

Cofee

New Member
Joined
Oct 30, 2008
Messages
42
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
It's working now but it seems to have a bug, ehmm here i've made a video thats showing you guys how its working for me.

YouTube - Halp

And some screenies.

 

Cofee

New Member
Joined
Oct 30, 2008
Messages
42
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
ye,m2. But it isnt working as it should :p

Still waiting for HELp :D
 

Cofee

New Member
Joined
Oct 30, 2008
Messages
42
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
Manasseh what are you talking about? what pictures?
 
OP
JayBeee

JayBeee

Retired Global Mod
Joined
Jun 2, 2007
Messages
5,225
Best answers
0
Reaction score
13
Location
Sweden
I'll see what I can do, cofee. Just gimme a couple of minutes.
 
OP
JayBeee

JayBeee

Retired Global Mod
Joined
Jun 2, 2007
Messages
5,225
Best answers
0
Reaction score
13
Location
Sweden
Code:
--Script made by Empty
function onUse(cid, item, frompos, item2, topos)
    tile1 = {x=419, y=350, z=9, stackpos=0} --change tilepos
    tile2 = {x=419, y=351, z=9, stackpos=0} --change tilepos
    tile3 = {x=419, y=352, z=9, stackpos=0} --change tilepos
    tile4 = {x=419, y=353, z=9, stackpos=0} --change tilepos
    gettile1 = getThingfromPos(tile1)
    gettile2 = getThingfromPos(tile2)
    gettile3 = getThingfromPos(tile3)
    gettile4 = getThingfromPos(tile4)

    if item.itemid == 1945 then
        doRemoveItem(gettile1.uid,1)
        doRemoveItem(gettile2.uid,1)
        doRemoveItem(gettile3.uid,1)
        doRemoveItem(gettile4.uid,1)
        doCreateItem(493,1,tile1) --change tile ID
        doCreateItem(4796,1,tile1) --border
        doCreateItem(493,1,tile2) --change tile ID
        doCreateItem(493,1,tile3) --change tile ID
        doCreateItem(493,1,tile4) --change tile ID
        doCreateItem(4798,1,tile4) --border
        doTransformItem(item.uid,item.itemid+1)
    elseif item.itemid == 1946 then
        doRemoveItem(gettile1.uid,1)
        doRemoveItem(gettile2.uid,1)
        doRemoveItem(gettile3.uid,1)
        doRemoveItem(gettile4.uid,1)    
        doCreateItem(1284,1,tile1) --change itemID --change tile ID
        doCreateItem(1284,1,tile2) --change itemID --change tile ID
        doCreateItem(1284,1,tile3) --change itemID --change tile ID
        doCreateItem(1284,1,tile4) --change itemID --change tile ID
        doTransformItem(item.uid,item.itemid-1)        
    end

    return 1
end
It's not perfect, but it works. I've tested it on 0.3apl3, and it works.
 
Last edited:

Cofee

New Member
Joined
Oct 30, 2008
Messages
42
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
Still isn#t working for me empty :(, have you tryied the script with the rl one bridge on rook?
 
OP
JayBeee

JayBeee

Retired Global Mod
Joined
Jun 2, 2007
Messages
5,225
Best answers
0
Reaction score
13
Location
Sweden
I've tested the script. It works perfectly. It must be something you do wrong.
 
Top