How can remove skills Club, sword, axe from client

Coolder

Well-Known Member
Joined
Nov 4, 2010
Messages
22
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
Hi, do you know if it is possible to hide or completely remove three skills, Club, sword, axe fighting from the client so that they are not there. I want it to be only successively fist, distance, shielding, fishing
 

EvilSkillz

Back
Joined
Jul 12, 2012
Messages
1,719
Best answers
0
Reaction score
298
Location
Egypt - Cairo
Hi, do you know if it is possible to hide or completely remove three skills, Club, sword, axe fighting from the client so that they are not there. I want it to be only successively fist, distance, shielding, fishing
i think u can remove them from source .. so they don't get any packet sent to client !
but to remove the bar itself , i think u can use OTClient then !
 
OP
C

Coolder

Well-Known Member
Joined
Nov 4, 2010
Messages
22
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
And if I just removed the bars and these skills just did not use? Can you do in OTClient so that the other skills are next to each other? That means there would not be a break for three removed skills and the whole thing worked without looking at source?
 

margoh

{{ user.title }}
Joined
Apr 1, 2013
Messages
692
Best answers
9
Reaction score
229
Just for those skills that you don't need add
Code:
      height: 0
      margin-bottom: 0
Example:
Code:
    SkillButton
      id: skillId3
      height: 0
      margin-bottom: 0
      SkillNameLabel
        !text: tr('Axe Fighting')
      SkillValueLabel
      SkillPercentPanel
 
OP
C

Coolder

Well-Known Member
Joined
Nov 4, 2010
Messages
22
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
Hi, thank you for replying to me on the forum. Could you just tell me where I can find the code path to edit? Forgive me that it takes you time and you have to explain to me as a child but I'm new to the forum and I do not cover everything yet. Thank you in advance for your answer. greetings
 
OP
C

Coolder

Well-Known Member
Joined
Nov 4, 2010
Messages
22
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
I did as you wrote and in the client it looks like this. What to do to make these stripes disappear and there was no break between skills
37643
 

margoh

{{ user.title }}
Joined
Apr 1, 2013
Messages
692
Best answers
9
Reaction score
229
I told you what you have to do.
 
OP
C

Coolder

Well-Known Member
Joined
Nov 4, 2010
Messages
22
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
But I did what you said and now it looks like this. On confirmation of uploading the screen from the skills.otui file
37644

I did it and now it looks like in the picture above.
 
OP
C

Coolder

Well-Known Member
Joined
Nov 4, 2010
Messages
22
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
I did it in another program according to an example and it works! Thank you for your help and sorry for the confusion. Subject to be closed
 
Top