• There is NO official Otland's Discord server and NO official Otland's server list. The Otland's Staff does not manage any Discord server or server list. Moderators or administrator of any Discord server or server lists have NO connection to the Otland's Staff. Do not get scammed!

[MyAAC][Plugin] Better Downloads Page

slaw

Developer
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
3,220
Solutions
93
Reaction score
691
Location
Germany
GitHub
slawkens
This plugin changes downloads page to be more realistic (like on tibia.com).

Requirements: Minimum MyAAC 0.5.0 is required.

Installation:

Go to Admin Panel, select 'Plugins', and then select better-downloads-page.zip and click upload. That's all!

Configuration: In config.local.php add:
Code:
$config['downloads'] = array(
    'clients' => array(
        // name => link to download
        'Client 11.47' => 'http://www.mediafire.com/file/9232w30it5982b2/Malvera_Global_-_11.46.rar',
        'Client 10' => 'http://www.mediafire.com/file/2q215ur471uq2tf/MalveraGlobal_-_10.rar'
    ),
    'ip_changer' => 'https://static.otland.net/ipchanger.exe', // remove to disable ip changer link
    'minimap' => true // display link to download minimap from https://tibiamaps.io/downloads?
);

Configuration is self explaining:
  • clients - array of clients to be shown on downloads page for Windows.
  • ip_changer - if set to address, it will show link to download ip changer, if set to false it won't show ip changer link at all
  • minimap - show link to download minimap from Tibia map downloads · TibiaMaps.io

Screenshots:
tibiarl-downloads.jpg
tibiarl-downloads-2.jpg
 

Attachments

  • better-downloads-page.zip
    177.8 KB · Views: 613 · VirusTotal

flaviiojr

Active Member
Joined
Jan 20, 2017
Messages
230
Solutions
13
Reaction score
37
I did the installation and there was no change in the layout, it still shows the primary change made in twig ...
 

Stanos

Advanced OT User
Joined
Jun 12, 2018
Messages
493
Reaction score
213
I did the installation and there was no change in the layout, it still shows the primary change made in twig ...
Probably you do something wrong because for me everything works fine. Did you added this in config.local.php
PHP:
  $config['downloads'] = array(
    'clients' => array(
        // name => link to download
        'Client 11.47' => 'http://www.mediafire.com/file/9232w30it5982b2/Malvera_Global_-_11.46.rar',
        'Client 10' => 'http://www.mediafire.com/file/2q215ur471uq2tf/MalveraGlobal_-_10.rar'
    ),
    'ip_changer' => 'https://static.otland.net/ipchanger.exe', // remove to disable ip changer link
    'minimap' => true // display link to download minimap from https://tibiamaps.io/downloads?
);
 

flaviiojr

Active Member
Joined
Jan 20, 2017
Messages
230
Solutions
13
Reaction score
37
Probably you do something wrong because for me everything works fine. Did you added this in config.local.php
PHP:
  $config['downloads'] = array(
    'clients' => array(
        // name => link to download
        'Client 11.47' => 'http://www.mediafire.com/file/9232w30it5982b2/Malvera_Global_-_11.46.rar',
        'Client 10' => 'http://www.mediafire.com/file/2q215ur471uq2tf/MalveraGlobal_-_10.rar'
    ),
    'ip_changer' => 'https://static.otland.net/ipchanger.exe', // remove to disable ip changer link
    'minimap' => true // display link to download minimap from https://tibiamaps.io/downloads?
);
thank you, really was my error :S
 

Blasphemy

Member
Joined
Jan 5, 2012
Messages
231
Reaction score
19
Hello! Probably something missing? anyone can help me?

My actual downloads page... with plugin correctly uploaded

1588742646841.png

My config.local.php :S
1588742690436.png
 
OP
slaw

slaw

Developer
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
3,220
Solutions
93
Reaction score
691
Location
Germany
GitHub
slawkens
I have delete my download page in Menus and still don't work and now I don't have Download page :)

No from Menus, but from Pages.

If you don't see the new page, but the old downloads page.
 

Scrollia

Banned User
Joined
Apr 26, 2021
Messages
101
Reaction score
15
@slaw I make it on my page, but with aldora temple it itsnt see able.. how can i change color of text for white, fox example?
 
Top