Znote Shadowcores Layout

Discussion in 'Support' started by dutch berserker, Sep 14, 2018.

  1. dutch berserker

    dutch berserker New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2018
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    3
    Best Answers:
    0
    I just tried this layout out but it seems that it fucks everything up for some reason it should be working with Znote/ZnoteAAC right? Or am I doing something wrong? I am using the TFS 1.2 and I added the scheme that comes with it, the Mysql is configured as well.


    [​IMG]
     
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #5 by Discovery, Sep 14, 2018
  3. tjafs

    tjafs Oldera.Net 7.7 Start Soon /War Edition

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2017
    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    79
    Best Answers:
    0
    do you use Google Chrome ?
     
    dutch berserker likes this.
  4. dutch berserker

    dutch berserker New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2018
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    3
    Best Answers:
    0
    Ah I do I see it works fine on internet explorer hmm sucks that it doesn't on chrome since I think much people use it. Thanks for the info tho! Is there any way to make it work with chrome as well?
     
  5. tjafs

    tjafs Oldera.Net 7.7 Start Soon /War Edition

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2017
    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    79
    Best Answers:
    0
    to be honest i have no clue ^^
     
  6. Discovery

    Discovery Developing myself

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2010
    Messages:
    297
    Likes Received:
    38
    Best Answers:
    3
    Best Answer
    lol, maybe tha css are cached in google chrome and IE not.
     
    dutch berserker likes this.
  7. dutch berserker

    dutch berserker New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2018
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    3
    Best Answers:
    0
    Damn you're right lol. Opened it incognito and it is as it should be. Srry :oops:
     
  8. Discovery

    Discovery Developing myself

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2010
    Messages:
    297
    Likes Received:
    38
    Best Answers:
    3
    relax dude! This things happens... when the file contains the same name your browser will cache this file for a while. After x time (depends the web server config and browser sets)

    When you develop web content open your develop tools in g-chrome (f12) and set the option (when the dev tools opened no save cache)
     

Share This Page

Loading...