[MyAAC][Plugin] login.php for Tibia 11

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Support Team
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
2,815
Best answers
51
Likes
348
Location
Germany
#1
This plugins allows you to use new login.php capabilities of Tibia client 11 and higher.

This plugin includes file login.php, that will be extracted to your main installation dir after install.

Installation:
Go to Admin Panel, select 'Plugins', and then select tibia11-login.zip and click upload. Thats all!
Now you should be able to login to your Tibia 11 server.

There are no any screenshots.

Download:
Release tibia11-login 1.3 · slawkens/myaac-tibia11-login · GitHub
 
Last edited by a moderator:

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Support Team
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
2,815
Best answers
51
Likes
348
Location
Germany
#4
Hello guys!

I got some good newses!

Today I managed to fix the login issues.

This login.php is fully working with latest Tibia client version. I tested it today.

Just download tibia11-login, install it in MyAAC Admin Panel and login!

Also, here's working IP Changer:
OpenTibia - Tibia 11 IP Changer
 

Attachments

Joined
Aug 16, 2007
Messages
348
Best answers
0
Likes
4
#5
really mate u r working too fast with good manar but i tested ur acc its good buy login.php is not working
it always get bugged with invalid client while its working fine with gesior
 

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Support Team
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
2,815
Best answers
51
Likes
348
Location
Germany
#6
really mate u r working too fast with good manar but i tested ur acc its good buy login.php is not working
it always get bugged with invalid client while its working fine with gesior
What IP Changer and client version are you using?

I've tested it with IP Changer I posted and it works. It also worked for my friend. So you must be doing something wrong.
 

jogui1

Server developer
Joined
Feb 13, 2009
Messages
107
Best answers
0
Likes
12
#7
Hey, i get the client to get into the character list. but when i try to enter the game it wont connect.

Says: Cannot connect to the game server.

Error: Host not found.

Does anyone know how to fix?
 
Joined
Dec 15, 2017
Messages
1
Best answers
0
Likes
0
#9
I want to think that I'm doing something wrong, but the client every time I try to do a login sends me "illegal value", and change client, configuration, I do not know what's going on
 

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Support Team
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
2,815
Best answers
51
Likes
348
Location
Germany
#12
I followed the steps but this error is occurring.
The clients that actual works are 11.49.5813 and 11.49.5884. Newer doesn't work. Try with them.

Also be sure that you got correct IP in you config.lua. When using localhost, it should be "127.0.0.1".
 

cesar10

Active Member
Joined
Aug 4, 2009
Messages
423
Best answers
0
Likes
33
#13
The clients that actual works are 11.49.5813 and 11.49.5884. Newer doesn't work. Try with them.

Also be sure that you got correct IP in you config.lua. When using localhost, it should be "127.0.0.1".
I have version 11.49.5884 and config.lua is correct :( get the same error as @kmus and this in console
Code:
[Network error - Connection::parseHeader] Invalid Client Login
 

kmus

New Member
Joined
Apr 4, 2010
Messages
8
Best answers
0
Likes
0
#14
@slawkens I changed the client ip 11 through notepad and I tested the same error, I did with ipchanger 11 same error occurs, config.lug configured according to its orientations and the same error occurs.

ip = "127.0.0.1"
bindOnlyGlobalAddress = false
loginProtocolPort = 7171
gameProtocolPort = 7172
statusProtocolPort = 7171

config.lua /\

client 11

cipSoftUrl=CipSoft - News
crashReportUrl=https://secure.tibia.com/services/crashreceiver.php
fpsHistoryRecipient=https://secure.tibia.com/services/hardwarereceiver.php
loginWebService=http://127.0.0.1/login.php
tutorialProgressWebService=https://secure.tibia.com/services/tutorialprogress.php
 

Wyat

New Member
Joined
Aug 30, 2015
Messages
28
Best answers
0
Likes
0
#18
previous error ... because it is Satan! The server credential logo, god / god and its connectivity on cipsoft server to do this tutorial. How do I change this? Whenever I need to do this. After completing, it "logs into my server".....
SEE THIS> Imgur
 

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Support Team
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
2,815
Best answers
51
Likes
348
Location
Germany
#20
previous error ... because it is Satan! The server credential logo, god / god and its connectivity on cipsoft server to do this tutorial. How do I change this? Whenever I need to do this. After completing, it "logs into my server".....
SEE THIS> Imgur
Yea i have the same problem ;)
You need to edit this line in login.php:
Code:
$char = array("worldid" => 0, "name" => $character->getName(), "ismale" => (($character->getSex() == 1) ? true : false), "tutorial" => true);
Change "tutorial" => true to "tutorial" => false.
 
Top