[MyAAC][Plugin] login.php for Tibia 11

Discussion in 'Website Applications' started by slawkens, Sep 26, 2017.

  1. slawkens

    slawkens Developer Premium User Support Team

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,802
    Likes Received:
    354
    Best Answers:
    51
    This plugins allows you to use new login.php capabilities of Tibia client 11 and higher.

    This plugin includes file login.php, that will be extracted to your main installation dir after install.

    Installation:
    Go to Admin Panel, select 'Plugins', and then select tibia11-login.zip and click upload. Thats all!
    Now you should be able to login to your Tibia 11 server.

    There are no any screenshots.

    Download:
    Release tibia11-login 1.3 · slawkens/myaac-tibia11-login · GitHub
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jan 5, 2018
  2. mesosot

    mesosot Member

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2007
    Messages:
    348
    Likes Received:
    4
    Best Answers:
    0
    [Network error - Connection::parseHeader] Invalid Client Login
     
  3. 930427

    930427 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2011
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    you have to config the config login.php file
     
  4. slawkens

    slawkens Developer Premium User Support Team

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,802
    Likes Received:
    354
    Best Answers:
    51
    Hello guys!

    I got some good newses!

    Today I managed to fix the login issues.

    This login.php is fully working with latest Tibia client version. I tested it today.

    Just download tibia11-login, install it in MyAAC Admin Panel and login!

    Also, here's working IP Changer:
    OpenTibia - Tibia 11 IP Changer
     

    Attached Files:

  5. mesosot

    mesosot Member

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2007
    Messages:
    348
    Likes Received:
    4
    Best Answers:
    0
    really mate u r working too fast with good manar but i tested ur acc its good buy login.php is not working
    it always get bugged with invalid client while its working fine with gesior
     
  6. slawkens

    slawkens Developer Premium User Support Team

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,802
    Likes Received:
    354
    Best Answers:
    51
    What IP Changer and client version are you using?

    I've tested it with IP Changer I posted and it works. It also worked for my friend. So you must be doing something wrong.
     
  7. jogui1

    jogui1 Server developer

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2009
    Messages:
    107
    Likes Received:
    12
    Best Answers:
    0
    Hey, i get the client to get into the character list. but when i try to enter the game it wont connect.

    Says: Cannot connect to the game server.

    Error: Host not found.

    Does anyone know how to fix?
     
  8. Itutorial

    Itutorial Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2014
    Messages:
    1,360
    Likes Received:
    288
    Best Answers:
    23
    Not a problem with AAC
     
  9. Luis Hernandez

    Luis Hernandez New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    I want to think that I'm doing something wrong, but the client every time I try to do a login sends me "illegal value", and change client, configuration, I do not know what's going on
     
  10. cesar10

    cesar10 Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2009
    Messages:
    423
    Likes Received:
    37
    Best Answers:
    0
    Can you tell me where? tried to find anywhere I could edit that has somehting to do but Im missing it
     
  11. kmus

    kmus New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2010
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    I followed the steps but this error is occurring.
     

    Attached Files:

  12. slawkens

    slawkens Developer Premium User Support Team

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,802
    Likes Received:
    354
    Best Answers:
    51
    The clients that actual works are 11.49.5813 and 11.49.5884. Newer doesn't work. Try with them.

    Also be sure that you got correct IP in you config.lua. When using localhost, it should be "127.0.0.1".
     
  13. cesar10

    cesar10 Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2009
    Messages:
    423
    Likes Received:
    37
    Best Answers:
    0
    I have version 11.49.5884 and config.lua is correct :( get the same error as @kmus and this in console
    Code (Text):
    1.  
    2. [Network error - Connection::parseHeader] Invalid Client Login
    3.  
     
  14. kmus

    kmus New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2010
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    @slawkens I changed the client ip 11 through notepad and I tested the same error, I did with ipchanger 11 same error occurs, config.lug configured according to its orientations and the same error occurs.

    ip = "127.0.0.1"
    bindOnlyGlobalAddress = false
    loginProtocolPort = 7171
    gameProtocolPort = 7172
    statusProtocolPort = 7171

    config.lua /\

    client 11

    cipSoftUrl=CipSoft - News
    crashReportUrl=https://secure.tibia.com/services/crashreceiver.php
    fpsHistoryRecipient=https://secure.tibia.com/services/hardwarereceiver.php
    loginWebService=http://127.0.0.1/login.php
    tutorialProgressWebService=https://secure.tibia.com/services/tutorialprogress.php
     
  15. slawkens

    slawkens Developer Premium User Support Team

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,802
    Likes Received:
    354
    Best Answers:
    51
    MyAAC likes this.
  16. groncio123

    groncio123 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2010
    Messages:
    129
    Likes Received:
    3
    Best Answers:
    0
    I have illegal value
     
  17. Dvax

    Dvax Premium User Premium User

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2016
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Please help i have problem. Add all but on Client error protocol
     
  18. Wyat

    Wyat New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2015
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    previous error ... because it is Satan! The server credential logo, god / god and its connectivity on cipsoft server to do this tutorial. How do I change this? Whenever I need to do this. After completing, it "logs into my server".....
    SEE THIS> Imgur
     
  19. Qeart

    Qeart New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2018
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Yea i have the same problem ;)
     
  20. slawkens

    slawkens Developer Premium User Support Team

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,802
    Likes Received:
    354
    Best Answers:
    51
    You need to edit this line in login.php:
    Code (Text):
    1.  
    2. $char = array("worldid" => 0, "name" => $character->getName(), "ismale" => (($character->getSex() == 1) ? true : false), "tutorial" => true);
    3.  
    Change "tutorial" => true to "tutorial" => false.
     

Share This Page

Loading...