[MyAAC][Plugin][Template] ShadowCores

Discussion in 'Website Applications' started by slawkens, Jun 21, 2017.

  1. slawkens

    slawkens Developer Premium User Support Team

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,802
    Likes Received:
    354
    Best Answers:
    51
    As requested by many, this is the ShadowCores template made by Webo converted to work with MyAAC.
    Original thread:
    ShadowCores Layout for Znote AAC

    Installation:

    Go to Admin Panel, select 'Plugins', and then select ShadowCores-template.zip and click upload. Thats all!

    Screens:
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited by a moderator: Oct 18, 2017
    combao, Webo, Joe Rod and 2 others like this.
  2. Znote

    Znote <?php echo $title; ?> Staff Member Global Moderator Premium User

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2008
    Messages:
    6,364
    Likes Received:
    1,060
    Best Answers:
    149
    Approved.
     
    slawkens and Crixpx like this.
  3. Crixpx

    Crixpx Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2015
    Messages:
    65
    Likes Received:
    2
    Best Answers:
    0
    BEATIFUL !!! :DDDDDDD
     
  4. Rafaell_br

    Rafaell_br New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2017
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    2
    Best Answers:
    0
    Hello, good work !!!

    Is it possible to create a plugin or make a modification to the flash version of tibia?
    I tried setting up the most accurate login.php from other files that end up giving a sequence of errors.
     
  5. Crixpx

    Crixpx Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2015
    Messages:
    65
    Likes Received:
    2
    Best Answers:
    0
    hahah i love this checck xD
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
     
  6. Esparda

    Esparda Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2008
    Messages:
    188
    Likes Received:
    9
    Best Answers:
    0
    The file you are trying to upload is not a .zip file. Please try again.
     
  7. ondrake

    ondrake Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2008
    Messages:
    70
    Likes Received:
    6
    Best Answers:
    1
    Emma Layout plizzz
     
  8. 930427

    930427 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2011
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    can someone tell me how to install it please
    thanks.
     
  9. MyAAC

    MyAAC Member

    Joined:
    May 4, 2017
    Messages:
    96
    Likes Received:
    41
    Best Answers:
    8
    You need to login to your admin account (the one you created while installing the AAC), and then at the bottom of the site there's a link to the Admin Panel, click it. Then when you're in Admin Panel, click on 'Plugins', select file uploaded in this thread (ShadowCores-template.zip) and click 'Install'.
     
  10. Ranzor

    Ranzor Pixel Art

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2016
    Messages:
    67
    Likes Received:
    28
    Best Answers:
    0
    @slawkens when I click on Home index.php does not work, have any solutions?
     
  11. slawkens

    slawkens Developer Premium User Support Team

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,802
    Likes Received:
    354
    Best Answers:
    51
    Yes, change index.php to /news.
     
  12. Ranzor

    Ranzor Pixel Art

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2016
    Messages:
    67
    Likes Received:
    28
    Best Answers:
    0
    thank you so much!.
    just one more question, could you tell me the correct way to remove this part
    [​IMG]
     
  13. slawkens

    slawkens Developer Premium User Support Team

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,802
    Likes Received:
    354
    Best Answers:
    51
    Add into config.local.php:
    Code (Text):
    1.  
    2. $config['template_allow_change'] = false;
    3.  
     
  14. Sir Sezago

    Sir Sezago Scripter/Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2017
    Messages:
    214
    Likes Received:
    12
    Best Answers:
    0
    when load images from the folder it Doesn't work in this Template ... but work For tibiacom Template
     
  15. Stanos

    Stanos Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2018
    Messages:
    171
    Likes Received:
    38
    Best Answers:
    0
    I have same problem with other template from MyACC. I tried so much different ways to load it but it just wont work.
     
  16. slawkens

    slawkens Developer Premium User Support Team

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,802
    Likes Received:
    354
    Best Answers:
    51
    Hello,

    It looks like the problem is with conflict of the class name that I used in MyAAC and class name used by Bootstrap library.

    The simplest solution would be to edit this file: templates/ShadowCores/bootstrap.css

    And remove this part completely:
    Code (Text):
    1.  
    2. .tooltip {
    3.   position: absolute;
    4.   z-index: 1070;
    5.   display: block;
    6.   font-family: "Helvetica Neue", Helvetica, Arial, sans-serif;
    7.   font-size: 12px;
    8.   font-style: normal;
    9.   font-weight: normal;
    10.   line-height: 1.42857143;
    11.   text-align: left;
    12.   text-align: start;
    13.   text-decoration: none;
    14.   text-shadow: none;
    15.   text-transform: none;
    16.   letter-spacing: normal;
    17.   word-break: normal;
    18.   word-spacing: normal;
    19.   word-wrap: normal;
    20.   white-space: normal;
    21.   filter: alpha(opacity=0);
    22.   opacity: 0;
    23.  
    24.   line-break: auto;
    25. }
    26.  
    After this, cleaning browser cache may be required to reload the new .css file.

    This is a bug in MyAAC, I will try to correct it in upcoming updates.

    Regards,
     
    whiteblXK, Sir Sezago and Stanos like this.

Share This Page

Loading...