Tibiacam (TTM)

jepposk

New Member
Joined
Feb 24, 2009
Messages
12
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
bump guys! Doesnt work on shadowcores, tried all updates versions
 

tulio150

Active Member
Joined
Jan 8, 2013
Messages
74
Best answers
0
Reaction score
40
I'm not updating this thread anymore, you can look for it under Downloads > Tools
Latest version is 5.0, as posted by @fankux69
 

Wizah

Active Member
Joined
Nov 5, 2013
Messages
242
Best answers
0
Reaction score
37
Is it working for 32-bit systems? If its not, can You fix it @tulio150 ?
 

Tankin

Hoppin OT Like yo mama hoppin on dicks
Joined
Apr 1, 2013
Messages
316
Best answers
0
Reaction score
92
after ur finished recording file do u have to open it press play n open ur other recorder like hypercam etc? n then record with that the same length that u recorded with ttm or is there a easier way?
 

Wizah

Active Member
Joined
Nov 5, 2013
Messages
242
Best answers
0
Reaction score
37
@tulio150 It doesn't works for me. Its written "not valid win32 app"
 

tulio150

Active Member
Joined
Jan 8, 2013
Messages
74
Best answers
0
Reaction score
40
@Tankin I really didn't understand what you meant. TTM works by recording the game packets and playing them back, after you finish recording you can play it right away and anytime you want. If you want to use a screen recorder at the same time, it should work fine with TTM

@Wizah Are you using version 5.2? Get it here: http://otland.net/threads/tibia-time-machine-5-2.208659/
 

Wizah

Active Member
Joined
Nov 5, 2013
Messages
242
Best answers
0
Reaction score
37
Yes, i am using version 5.2. Still the same error, i think ill give up :( it must be something with my pc cuz its impossible that it works for every1 but not for me
 

Tankin

Hoppin OT Like yo mama hoppin on dicks
Joined
Apr 1, 2013
Messages
316
Best answers
0
Reaction score
92
i get this problem where i open it n try to find my 8.60 tibia client in my folder n there will be nothing in it but when i open it without ttm my client is in there
 

tulio150

Active Member
Joined
Jan 8, 2013
Messages
74
Best answers
0
Reaction score
40
@Tankin Type *.* in the "File Name" field and hit enter, all files on the folder should appear

@Wizah What is your operating system?
 

tulio150

Active Member
Joined
Jan 8, 2013
Messages
74
Best answers
0
Reaction score
40
@Wizah Found the bug, VS2013 added a setting that made it incompatible with Windows XP. I will release version 5.3 today with the fix
 

Knaga

Well-Known Member
Joined
Dec 25, 2013
Messages
241
Best answers
0
Reaction score
74
Where is the version of the tibia 10.41?
 
Top