[Download] Tibianic DLL Sources (Client Injection)

Arth07

New Member
Joined
Jan 21, 2010
Messages
16
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
hello guys i did compilation this client and all was good.
but now when i open compiled client i got this:

Tibria Patch Updater
Downloading new features...
Status: failed to connect.
What should i do? i cant use anything on client.

i did all of Tutorial step by step

should i add something to versions.php in catalog /update/ ??

pls help guys :(
 
OP
rwxsu

rwxsu

Computer Engineer
Joined
Mar 31, 2018
Messages
85
Best answers
3
Reaction score
119
Location
Jugoslavija
hello guys i did compilation this client and all was good.
but now when i open compiled client i got this:



What should i do? i cant use anything on client.

i did all of Tutorial step by step

should i add something to versions.php in catalog /update/ ??

pls help guys :(
Here is versions.php
You can disable the updater like this if you do not need it.
 

Diarreamental

Member
Joined
Jul 6, 2015
Messages
110
Best answers
0
Reaction score
11
has sombody solved the bug related to skulls displayed in the inventory?
 

pasiak12

Excellent OT User
Joined
Jun 7, 2009
Messages
256
Best answers
12
Reaction score
58

Acubens

Old Penguin
Joined
May 6, 2008
Messages
977
Best answers
1
Reaction score
70
Location
Venezuela
Using the client on localhost with UniformServer the connection of the update system works good, when i try add the update url to a vps cant connect.

Im using apache2 in Ubuntu 18.04, with ufw disabled, i dont understand really.


34594
 

secondlife

Excellent OT User
Joined
Aug 1, 2009
Messages
258
Best answers
0
Reaction score
20
Hi guys, how i can enable Cam System?

@rwxsu had said it was working but i cant. I record the video and it saves in the folder correctly, however when i click on cam player and login, nothing happens (character execute login normally in server).
 

Felipe93

Ghost Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2015
Messages
1,523
Best answers
9
Reaction score
223
Location
Chile
Hi guys, how i can enable Cam System?

@rwxsu had said it was working but i cant. I record the video and it saves in the folder correctly, however when i click on cam player and login, nothing happens (character execute login normally in server).
you must change the port in order to enable cast sys
 

secondlife

Excellent OT User
Joined
Aug 1, 2009
Messages
258
Best answers
0
Reaction score
20
@Felipe93 need source edit in server side? (to enable cam system) or only change port in the client?

Thanks!!
 

Felipe93

Ghost Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2015
Messages
1,523
Best answers
9
Reaction score
223
Location
Chile
@Felipe93 need source edit in server side? (to enable cam system) or only change port in the client?

Thanks!!
justr the client mate press ctrl use the keyword cam and youll find what and where you have to edit in order to enable that feature
 

kuhi

Premium User
Premium User
Joined
Aug 26, 2012
Messages
124
Best answers
1
Reaction score
32
getting this error when trying to compile:
36847
 

xKrazyx

Old School
Joined
Oct 23, 2012
Messages
790
Best answers
6
Reaction score
436
getting this error when trying to compile:
View attachment 36847
I suggest moving on from client 7.72 and use OTClient. I have recently found many players with new computers have problems running old 7.72 client with new gpu's and frameworks. Some get weird lags for some I reason I have yet to figure it out...

I confirmed by putting stock tibia client 7.72 on there computer and connecting to a default blank server.

All the error gives you? Might be a linker error? Doesnt give any errors besides terminated. What does error code give back?
 

kuhi

Premium User
Premium User
Joined
Aug 26, 2012
Messages
124
Best answers
1
Reaction score
32
I suggest moving on from client 7.72 and use OTClient. I have recently found many players with new computers have problems running old 7.72 client with new gpu's and frameworks. Some get weird lags for some I reason I have yet to figure it out...

I confirmed by putting stock tibia client 7.72 on there computer and connecting to a default blank server.
but i'm afraid to protect OTClient..
 

LordCompi

Well-Known Member
Joined
May 2, 2013
Messages
12
Best answers
0
Reaction score
1
I made old Tibianic dll (cracked back in days) to work on 8.0 client, there were some issues with drawFrame func but it finally worked well
 
Top