[Download] Tibianic DLL Sources (Client Injection)

Togu

Intermediate OT User
Joined
Jun 22, 2018
Messages
301
Best answers
1
Reaction score
142
Location
Brazil
We use it because it have tibiacam integrated and custom dll with sources that means customizable
I've seen that OTClient is outdated for the latest TFS (1.3, protocol 10.98).
But I think this Tibianic Client can't be used for 10.98 kkk

This is only for old protocols? I don't know what is needed to update the protocol of the client.
 

creativess

New Member
Joined
Jan 30, 2009
Messages
23
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
if you want bots in your server just use normal tibia client -.- this client like you said is for prevent some bots not all but it does with some so if u want a bot server just use normal client without edition
On normal client with newest graph card fps are very low ..because of tibia 7.6 dont doesnt have directx engine
 

bigboyotland

Active Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2017
Messages
94
Best answers
0
Reaction score
25
I pressed ctrl + f also i went to find // find in files in the top menu bar and wrote tribia.com to replace that ip with mine but nothings happens
who could guide me into this? i need help pls
@Felipe93 yo, I have the same problem u had there. What you did to solve that?
 

Felipe93

Ghost Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2015
Messages
1,530
Best answers
9
Reaction score
225
Location
Chile
Weird, I still don't found it xd
Can u explain me the steps please?
or a noob friendly guide to follow
open proyect press ctrl + f goto find in files and find by tibria.com and replace all those ips with yours example 127.0.0.1
 

bigboyotland

Active Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2017
Messages
94
Best answers
0
Reaction score
25
second time this happened.
Deleted everything, downloaded all again, still the same "error".


[Error] boost/function.hpp: No such file or directory compilation terminated.
 

Felipe93

Ghost Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2015
Messages
1,530
Best answers
9
Reaction score
225
Location
Chile
well my biased solutions for skulls was comment the skulls line code :/
if anyone have the solutions or another idea please let me know about it
Code:
Creature_t* player = Tibia::GetCreatureEntry(Tibia::GetPlayerInfo(PLAYER_INFO_ID));
  bool iconFound = false;
 
  /*if(player->skull != SKULL_NONE){
    if(iconNumber == 0){
      switch(player->skull){
        case SKULL_YELLOW: {
          g_lastTmp = 0x0EC;
          break;
        }
       
        case SKULL_GREEN: {
          g_lastTmp = 0x0ED;
          break;
        }       
       
        case SKULL_WHITE: {
          //g_lastTmp = 0x0EE;
          g_lastTmp = 0x0FA;
          break;
        }
       
        case SKULL_RED: {
          //g_lastTmp = 0x0EF;
          g_lastTmp = 0x0FB;
          break;
        }
      }
     
      iconFound = true;
    } else {   
      iconNumber = iconNumber - 1;
    }
  }*/
regards
 

Ollers

New Member
Joined
Sep 26, 2018
Messages
3
Best answers
0
Reaction score
1
Some bugs (only tried on OTHIRE 1.0)

- Auto trade messenger does not work (only tried OTHIRE 1.0)
- In the sources there is a shared experience option but it cant be seen
- Can't watch cams
- If you record a demo, logout and login with your account with "CAM player" pressed you will go online on your character but unable to move
 

Ollers

New Member
Joined
Sep 26, 2018
Messages
3
Best answers
0
Reaction score
1
Some bugs (only tried on OTHIRE 1.0)

- Auto trade messenger does not work (only tried OTHIRE 1.0)
- In the sources there is a shared experience option but it cant be seen
- Can't watch cams
- If you record a demo, logout and login with your account with "CAM player" pressed you will go online on your character but unable to move
By "demo" i meant cam, also tried client on tfs 1.2 7.7 server same issues
 

Legendia

New Member
Joined
Oct 5, 2018
Messages
5
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
open proyect press ctrl + f goto find in files and find by tibria.com and replace all those ips with yours example 127.0.0.1
i dont know why you people say tibria or what ever. when i did this i did ctrl f "tibia" i couldt find tibria but tibia existed so i changed that instead and it worked.

so my question is what is this tibria u talking about?
 

69lmao420

Active Member
Joined
Sep 25, 2018
Messages
87
Best answers
0
Reaction score
32
i dont know why you people say tibria or what ever. when i did this i did ctrl f "tibia" i couldt find tibria but tibia existed so i changed that instead and it worked.

so my question is what is this tibria u talking about?
oh, I will try this now. Maybe it's because it didn't work
 

Felipe93

Ghost Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2015
Messages
1,530
Best answers
9
Reaction score
225
Location
Chile
i dont know why you people say tibria or what ever. when i did this i did ctrl f "tibia" i couldt find tibria but tibia existed so i changed that instead and it worked.

so my question is what is this tibria u talking about?
it was the old names of these files if you would read about the changes in the github you would know it lmao xd
 

wickedd

Member
Joined
Oct 14, 2011
Messages
244
Best answers
1
Reaction score
21
Location
US
Has anyone else had issues getting the pinger to work ?
 
Top