[Gesior 2012] unnamed layout by hemrenus

Discussion in 'Website Applications' started by hemrenus321, Nov 30, 2014.

  1. hemrenus321

    hemrenus321 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2010
    Messages:
    380
    Likes Received:
    103
    Best Answers:
    0

    Attached Files:

    Last edited by a moderator: Feb 13, 2017
    Sun likes this.
  2. Keno

    Keno <php print_r("bye"); ?>

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2012
    Messages:
    55
    Likes Received:
    5
    Best Answers:
    0
    ty, i will use this lay to my war server :)
     
  3. Xenomorf

    Xenomorf ...::: Mapper :::...

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2014
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    11
    Best Answers:
    0
    Awesome layout. xD
     
  4. ralke

    ralke Felipe

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2011
    Messages:
    207
    Likes Received:
    12
    Best Answers:
    2
    any chance to code for znote?
     
  5. matti450

    matti450 Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2008
    Messages:
    508
    Likes Received:
    22
    Best Answers:
    0
    how do i set it up ? with gesior did not work prob
     
  6. hemrenus321

    hemrenus321 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2010
    Messages:
    380
    Likes Received:
    103
    Best Answers:
    0
    can you explain your problems?
     
    matti450 likes this.
  7. matti450

    matti450 Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2008
    Messages:
    508
    Likes Received:
    22
    Best Answers:
    0
    i follow thoose steps but it wont work :S
     
  8. hemrenus321

    hemrenus321 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2010
    Messages:
    380
    Likes Received:
    103
    Best Answers:
    0
    what exactly? you got blank page, old layout? explain please
     
    matti450 likes this.
  9. matti450

    matti450 Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2008
    Messages:
    508
    Likes Received:
    22
    Best Answers:
    0
    when in ensert evrything and trying to reload the page somethings shows up like index blabla it may be that i do not know how to put it exatcly :p but i did the 3 steps
     
  10. strutZ

    strutZ Australian OT Member {AKA Beastn}

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2014
    Messages:
    1,311
    Likes Received:
    474
    Best Answers:
    5
    Show us a screen shot of your problem.
     
  11. poopsiedoodle

    poopsiedoodle Gibe moni plos

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2011
    Messages:
    2,399
    Likes Received:
    522
    Best Answers:
    0
    not sure if this is an issue with Gesior AAC itself, but it's always bugged me: "Powerfull" in "Most Powerfull Guilds" should only have one "l".
     
  12. hemrenus321

    hemrenus321 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2010
    Messages:
    380
    Likes Received:
    103
    Best Answers:
    0
    Gesior problem, i think. Find this in latestnews.php(ctr+f) and replace :p
     
    poopsiedoodle likes this.
  13. Shevil

    Shevil Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2015
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    3
    Best Answers:
    0
    Thx man!
     
  14. Uzzio

    Uzzio New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2009
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    doesnt work. I installed this layout but i have white screen :( Anyone help??
     

Share This Page

Loading...