• There is NO official Otland's Discord server and NO official Otland's server list. The Otland's Staff does not manage any Discord server or server list. Moderators or administrator of any Discord server or server lists have NO connection to the Otland's Staff. Do not get scammed!

[MyAAC][Plugin][Template] First Tibia Global Layout

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
3,010
Best answers
76
Reaction score
521
Location
Germany
This is template from this thread:
[Gesior 2012] First Tibia Global Layout

Converted to work with MyAAC.

It works with any version of TFS including 0.2, 0.3, 1.0, 1.1, 1.2 and even OTServ, avesta and OTHire 0.0.3.

Installation:
Go to Admin Panel, select 'Plugins', and then select tibiarl-template.zip and click upload. Thats all!
 

Attachments

Dreww

Veteran OT User
Joined
Oct 7, 2011
Messages
251
Best answers
0
Reaction score
377
Location
México
This is template from this thread:
[Gesior 2012] First Tibia Global Layout

Converted to work with MyAAC.

It works with any version of TFS including 0.2, 0.3, 1.0, 1.1, 1.2 and even OTServ, avesta and OTHire 0.0.3.

Installation:
Go to Admin Panel, select 'Plugins', and then select tibiarl-template.zip and click upload. Thats all!
The file you are trying to upload is not a .zip file. Please try again.
 

Dreww

Veteran OT User
Joined
Oct 7, 2011
Messages
251
Best answers
0
Reaction score
377
Location
México
Error uploading file - file too large (limit of 2M bytes).
 
OP
slawkens

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
3,010
Best answers
76
Reaction score
521
Location
Germany
Error uploading file - file too large (limit of 2M bytes).
You need to enlarge your php.ini upload limits, you can do it by editing php.ini file. Set it as follows:
Code:
upload_max_filesize = 10M
php.ini you will find in xampp/php/php.ini dir when using xampp on windows, or in /etc/php5/apache2/php.ini when using debian/linux.
 

Dreww

Veteran OT User
Joined
Oct 7, 2011
Messages
251
Best answers
0
Reaction score
377
Location
México
You need to enlarge your php.ini upload limits, you can do it by editing php.ini file. Set it as follows:
Code:
upload_max_filesize = 10M
php.ini you will find in xampp/php/php.ini dir when using xampp on windows, or in /etc/php5/apache2/php.ini when using debian/linux.
works ty!
 

LTX

New Member
Joined
Sep 16, 2016
Messages
4
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
Location
Brazil
Hello @slawkens , u can help on in your site?

Please, how I add the featured article on main site?

Thanks,
Diego.
 

Romantix

Omnipotent
Joined
Apr 27, 2010
Messages
131
Best answers
0
Reaction score
2
Location
Australia
Hello @slawkens ,

I am wondering if you have any plans to further optimize this layout?

For example, this revision is a little outdated.. Perhaps updating the various pages to reflect a more 'tibiaRL' revision?

ie. Highscores - astralot

Also, an updated forum would be fantastic too! *hint hint*

I know it's pretty labour intensive, but please let me know your thoughts :)
 

Romantix

Omnipotent
Joined
Apr 27, 2010
Messages
131
Best answers
0
Reaction score
2
Location
Australia
I have just taken note that this is not the tibiacom layout provided with MyAAC. Please disregard the above.
 

MyAAC

Active Member
Joined
May 4, 2017
Messages
96
Best answers
8
Reaction score
49
I have just taken note that this is not the tibiacom layout provided with MyAAC. Please disregard the above.
Yeah this is a little updated tibiacom layout, not that one MyAAC provides. But fur sure, I will update highscores to fit latest tibia.com template.
 

shady7291

New Member
Joined
Apr 25, 2008
Messages
57
Best answers
0
Reaction score
1
ok so im having a problem were i have chAacters on this page start with no vocation and w.e. how do i remove this. ? and when they die they have wrong temple positon. even tho map editor has right temple positon.
[/URL][/IMG]
 

MyAAC

Active Member
Joined
May 4, 2017
Messages
96
Best answers
8
Reaction score
49
ok so im having a problem were i have chAacters on this page start with no vocation and w.e. how do i remove this. ? and when they die they have wrong temple positon. even tho map editor has right temple positon.
[/URL][/IMG]
You're not using MyAAC as it doesn't have such feature yet. So your post in this thread is not valid.
 

pedrobta

New Member
Joined
Mar 22, 2020
Messages
5
Best answers
0
Reaction score
1
Hey, i need help!!!!!

1588257982970.png


When I access: 127.0.0.1 it is still in the standard layout. How do I change?

1588258069318.png
 

calidacs

New Member
Joined
Feb 19, 2013
Messages
38
Best answers
0
Reaction score
4
Hey, i need help!!!!!

View attachment 45001


When I access: 127.0.0.1 it is still in the standard layout. How do I change?
Find those lines and change the name of the template you are using
PHP:
'template' => 'name of the template', // template used by website (kathrine, tibiacom)
    'template_allow_change' => false, // allow users to choose their own template while browsing website?
 

pedrobta

New Member
Joined
Mar 22, 2020
Messages
5
Best answers
0
Reaction score
1
[QUOTE = "calidacs, post: 2605107, membro: 176536"]
Encontre essas linhas e altere o nome do modelo que você está usando
[CODE = php] 'modelo' => 'nome do modelo', // modelo usado pelo site (kathrine, tibiacom)
'template_allow_change' => false, // permite que os usuários escolham seu próprio modelo enquanto navegam no site? [/ CODE]
[/ QUOTE ]

NIIIIIICEEEEEEEEEE!! REP++
 
Top