• There is NO official Otland's Discord server and NO official Otland's server list. The Otland's Staff does not manage any Discord server or server list. Moderators or administrator of any Discord server or server lists have NO connection to the Otland's Staff. Do not get scammed!

[MyAAC][Plugin][Template] First Tibia Global Layout

slaw

Developer
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
3,285
Solutions
101
Reaction score
773
Location
Germany
GitHub
slawkens
This is template from this thread:
[Gesior 2012] First Tibia Global Layout

Converted to work with MyAAC.

It works with any version of TFS including 0.2, 0.3, 1.0, 1.1, 1.2 and even OTServ, avesta and OTHire 0.0.3.

Installation:
Go to Admin Panel, select 'Plugins', and then select tibiarl-template.zip and click upload. Thats all!
 

Attachments

  • tibiarl-template.zip
    4.6 MB · Views: 902 · VirusTotal

Dreww

Veteran OT User
Joined
Oct 7, 2011
Messages
254
Reaction score
401
Location
México
This is template from this thread:
[Gesior 2012] First Tibia Global Layout

Converted to work with MyAAC.

It works with any version of TFS including 0.2, 0.3, 1.0, 1.1, 1.2 and even OTServ, avesta and OTHire 0.0.3.

Installation:
Go to Admin Panel, select 'Plugins', and then select tibiarl-template.zip and click upload. Thats all!
The file you are trying to upload is not a .zip file. Please try again.
 
OP
OP
slaw

slaw

Developer
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
3,285
Solutions
101
Reaction score
773
Location
Germany
GitHub
slawkens
Error uploading file - file too large (limit of 2M bytes).

You need to enlarge your php.ini upload limits, you can do it by editing php.ini file. Set it as follows:
Code:
upload_max_filesize = 10M

php.ini you will find in xampp/php/php.ini dir when using xampp on windows, or in /etc/php5/apache2/php.ini when using debian/linux.
 

Dreww

Veteran OT User
Joined
Oct 7, 2011
Messages
254
Reaction score
401
Location
México
You need to enlarge your php.ini upload limits, you can do it by editing php.ini file. Set it as follows:
Code:
upload_max_filesize = 10M

php.ini you will find in xampp/php/php.ini dir when using xampp on windows, or in /etc/php5/apache2/php.ini when using debian/linux.
works ty!
 

LTX

New Member
Joined
Sep 16, 2016
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Location
Brazil
Hello @slawkens , u can help on in your site?

Please, how I add the featured article on main site?

Thanks,
Diego.
 

Romantix

Omnipotent
Joined
Apr 27, 2010
Messages
131
Reaction score
2
Location
Australia
Hello @slawkens ,

I am wondering if you have any plans to further optimize this layout?

For example, this revision is a little outdated.. Perhaps updating the various pages to reflect a more 'tibiaRL' revision?

ie. Highscores - astralot

Also, an updated forum would be fantastic too! *hint hint*

I know it's pretty labour intensive, but please let me know your thoughts :)
 

Romantix

Omnipotent
Joined
Apr 27, 2010
Messages
131
Reaction score
2
Location
Australia
I have just taken note that this is not the tibiacom layout provided with MyAAC. Please disregard the above.
 

MyAAC

Well-Known Member
Joined
May 4, 2017
Messages
98
Solutions
8
Reaction score
56
I have just taken note that this is not the tibiacom layout provided with MyAAC. Please disregard the above.

Yeah this is a little updated tibiacom layout, not that one MyAAC provides. But fur sure, I will update highscores to fit latest tibia.com template.
 

shady7291

New Member
Joined
Apr 25, 2008
Messages
57
Reaction score
2
ok so im having a problem were i have chAacters on this page start with no vocation and w.e. how do i remove this. ? and when they die they have wrong temple positon. even tho map editor has right temple positon.
Untitled11_zpstz9fkxkz.png
[/URL][/IMG]
Untitled11_zpstz9fkxkz.png
 

MyAAC

Well-Known Member
Joined
May 4, 2017
Messages
98
Solutions
8
Reaction score
56
ok so im having a problem were i have chAacters on this page start with no vocation and w.e. how do i remove this. ? and when they die they have wrong temple positon. even tho map editor has right temple positon.
Untitled11_zpstz9fkxkz.png
[/URL][/IMG]
Untitled11_zpstz9fkxkz.png

You're not using MyAAC as it doesn't have such feature yet. So your post in this thread is not valid.
 

pedrobta

New Member
Joined
Mar 22, 2020
Messages
6
Reaction score
1
Hey, i need help!!!!!

1588257982970.png


When I access: 127.0.0.1 it is still in the standard layout. How do I change?

1588258069318.png
 

calidacs

Member
Joined
Feb 19, 2013
Messages
49
Reaction score
8
Hey, i need help!!!!!

View attachment 45001


When I access: 127.0.0.1 it is still in the standard layout. How do I change?
Find those lines and change the name of the template you are using
PHP:
'template' => 'name of the template', // template used by website (kathrine, tibiacom)
    'template_allow_change' => false, // allow users to choose their own template while browsing website?
 

pedrobta

New Member
Joined
Mar 22, 2020
Messages
6
Reaction score
1
[QUOTE = "calidacs, post: 2605107, membro: 176536"]
Encontre essas linhas e altere o nome do modelo que você está usando
[CODE = php] 'modelo' => 'nome do modelo', // modelo usado pelo site (kathrine, tibiacom)
'template_allow_change' => false, // permite que os usuários escolham seu próprio modelo enquanto navegam no site? [/ CODE]
[/ QUOTE ]

NIIIIIICEEEEEEEEEE!! REP++
 

Zodia

Member
Joined
Feb 21, 2020
Messages
195
Reaction score
8
Tickers and articles don't work? Is there a problem with me, maybe?

---------

After creating a "vote", and when trying to vote, I get the following message

"Not Found​

The requested URL /?polls&id=1 was not found on this server."

How to proceed?

--------

In localhost / admin Menus - Admin Panel
Templates

I only find Kathrine, and Tibiacom, how do I edit TibiaRL's?


Thanks
 
Last edited:

APTGET

New Member
Joined
Dec 29, 2020
Messages
32
Reaction score
2
Is it safe to use it? Someone with experience using? Do I need to have everything reviewed?
 
OP
OP
slaw

slaw

Developer
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
3,285
Solutions
101
Reaction score
773
Location
Germany
GitHub
slawkens
Is it safe to use it? Someone with experience using? Do I need to have everything reviewed?

What do you mean? The code is freely available on GitHub, so no, there are no any back-doors or something hidden in it.

However, there MIGHT be some security issues about which we don't know yet. But that's the problem with all open source software we have.. So just give it a try ;)
 
Top