[MyAAC][Plugin][Template] First Tibia Global Layout

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
2,853
Reaction score
369
Location
Germany
This is template from this thread:
[Gesior 2012] First Tibia Global Layout

Converted to work with MyAAC.

It works with any version of TFS including 0.2, 0.3, 1.0, 1.1, 1.2 and even OTServ, avesta and OTHire 0.0.3.

Installation:
Go to Admin Panel, select 'Plugins', and then select tibiarl-template.zip and click upload. Thats all!
 

Attachments

Dreww

Advanced OT User
Joined
Oct 7, 2011
Messages
203
Reaction score
194
This is template from this thread:
[Gesior 2012] First Tibia Global Layout

Converted to work with MyAAC.

It works with any version of TFS including 0.2, 0.3, 1.0, 1.1, 1.2 and even OTServ, avesta and OTHire 0.0.3.

Installation:
Go to Admin Panel, select 'Plugins', and then select tibiarl-template.zip and click upload. Thats all!
The file you are trying to upload is not a .zip file. Please try again.
 

Dreww

Advanced OT User
Joined
Oct 7, 2011
Messages
203
Reaction score
194
Error uploading file - file too large (limit of 2M bytes).
 
OP
slawkens

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
2,853
Reaction score
369
Location
Germany
Error uploading file - file too large (limit of 2M bytes).
You need to enlarge your php.ini upload limits, you can do it by editing php.ini file. Set it as follows:
Code:
upload_max_filesize = 10M
php.ini you will find in xampp/php/php.ini dir when using xampp on windows, or in /etc/php5/apache2/php.ini when using debian/linux.
 

Dreww

Advanced OT User
Joined
Oct 7, 2011
Messages
203
Reaction score
194
You need to enlarge your php.ini upload limits, you can do it by editing php.ini file. Set it as follows:
Code:
upload_max_filesize = 10M
php.ini you will find in xampp/php/php.ini dir when using xampp on windows, or in /etc/php5/apache2/php.ini when using debian/linux.
works ty!
 

LTX

New Member
Joined
Sep 16, 2016
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Location
Brazil
Hello @slawkens , u can help on in your site?

Please, how I add the featured article on main site?

Thanks,
Diego.
 

Romantix

Omnipotent
Joined
Apr 27, 2010
Messages
131
Reaction score
2
Location
Australia
Hello @slawkens ,

I am wondering if you have any plans to further optimize this layout?

For example, this revision is a little outdated.. Perhaps updating the various pages to reflect a more 'tibiaRL' revision?

ie. Highscores - astralot

Also, an updated forum would be fantastic too! *hint hint*

I know it's pretty labour intensive, but please let me know your thoughts :)
 

Romantix

Omnipotent
Joined
Apr 27, 2010
Messages
131
Reaction score
2
Location
Australia
I have just taken note that this is not the tibiacom layout provided with MyAAC. Please disregard the above.
 

MyAAC

Member
Joined
May 4, 2017
Messages
96
Reaction score
42
I have just taken note that this is not the tibiacom layout provided with MyAAC. Please disregard the above.
Yeah this is a little updated tibiacom layout, not that one MyAAC provides. But fur sure, I will update highscores to fit latest tibia.com template.
 

shady7291

Member
Joined
Apr 25, 2008
Messages
57
Reaction score
1
ok so im having a problem were i have chAacters on this page start with no vocation and w.e. how do i remove this. ? and when they die they have wrong temple positon. even tho map editor has right temple positon.
[/URL][/IMG]
 

MyAAC

Member
Joined
May 4, 2017
Messages
96
Reaction score
42
ok so im having a problem were i have chAacters on this page start with no vocation and w.e. how do i remove this. ? and when they die they have wrong temple positon. even tho map editor has right temple positon.
[/URL][/IMG]
You're not using MyAAC as it doesn't have such feature yet. So your post in this thread is not valid.
 
Top