[MyAAC][Plugin][Template] First Tibia Global Layout

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
2,870
Best answers
60
Reaction score
382
Location
Germany
This is template from this thread:
[Gesior 2012] First Tibia Global Layout

Converted to work with MyAAC.

It works with any version of TFS including 0.2, 0.3, 1.0, 1.1, 1.2 and even OTServ, avesta and OTHire 0.0.3.

Installation:
Go to Admin Panel, select 'Plugins', and then select tibiarl-template.zip and click upload. Thats all!
 

Attachments

Dreww

Veteran OT User
Joined
Oct 7, 2011
Messages
235
Best answers
0
Reaction score
254
This is template from this thread:
[Gesior 2012] First Tibia Global Layout

Converted to work with MyAAC.

It works with any version of TFS including 0.2, 0.3, 1.0, 1.1, 1.2 and even OTServ, avesta and OTHire 0.0.3.

Installation:
Go to Admin Panel, select 'Plugins', and then select tibiarl-template.zip and click upload. Thats all!
The file you are trying to upload is not a .zip file. Please try again.
 

Dreww

Veteran OT User
Joined
Oct 7, 2011
Messages
235
Best answers
0
Reaction score
254
Error uploading file - file too large (limit of 2M bytes).
 
OP
slawkens

slawkens

Developer
Premium User
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
2,870
Best answers
60
Reaction score
382
Location
Germany
Error uploading file - file too large (limit of 2M bytes).
You need to enlarge your php.ini upload limits, you can do it by editing php.ini file. Set it as follows:
Code:
upload_max_filesize = 10M
php.ini you will find in xampp/php/php.ini dir when using xampp on windows, or in /etc/php5/apache2/php.ini when using debian/linux.
 

Dreww

Veteran OT User
Joined
Oct 7, 2011
Messages
235
Best answers
0
Reaction score
254
You need to enlarge your php.ini upload limits, you can do it by editing php.ini file. Set it as follows:
Code:
upload_max_filesize = 10M
php.ini you will find in xampp/php/php.ini dir when using xampp on windows, or in /etc/php5/apache2/php.ini when using debian/linux.
works ty!
 

LTX

New Member
Joined
Sep 16, 2016
Messages
4
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
Location
Brazil
Hello @slawkens , u can help on in your site?

Please, how I add the featured article on main site?

Thanks,
Diego.
 

Romantix

Omnipotent
Joined
Apr 27, 2010
Messages
131
Best answers
0
Reaction score
2
Location
Australia
Hello @slawkens ,

I am wondering if you have any plans to further optimize this layout?

For example, this revision is a little outdated.. Perhaps updating the various pages to reflect a more 'tibiaRL' revision?

ie. Highscores - astralot

Also, an updated forum would be fantastic too! *hint hint*

I know it's pretty labour intensive, but please let me know your thoughts :)
 

Romantix

Omnipotent
Joined
Apr 27, 2010
Messages
131
Best answers
0
Reaction score
2
Location
Australia
I have just taken note that this is not the tibiacom layout provided with MyAAC. Please disregard the above.
 

MyAAC

Member
Joined
May 4, 2017
Messages
96
Best answers
8
Reaction score
44
I have just taken note that this is not the tibiacom layout provided with MyAAC. Please disregard the above.
Yeah this is a little updated tibiacom layout, not that one MyAAC provides. But fur sure, I will update highscores to fit latest tibia.com template.
 

shady7291

Member
Joined
Apr 25, 2008
Messages
57
Best answers
0
Reaction score
1
ok so im having a problem were i have chAacters on this page start with no vocation and w.e. how do i remove this. ? and when they die they have wrong temple positon. even tho map editor has right temple positon.
[/URL][/IMG]
 

MyAAC

Member
Joined
May 4, 2017
Messages
96
Best answers
8
Reaction score
44
ok so im having a problem were i have chAacters on this page start with no vocation and w.e. how do i remove this. ? and when they die they have wrong temple positon. even tho map editor has right temple positon.
[/URL][/IMG]
You're not using MyAAC as it doesn't have such feature yet. So your post in this thread is not valid.
 
Top