Spell Issue

Paws

New Member
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
32
Reaction score
1
How do i do it so that i don't have to learn spells? im using the newest tfs..

a quick answer would be nice
 
OP
P

Paws

New Member
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
32
Reaction score
1
bumping cos no one will help me. iv only used evos and i never tried alot with tfs so please give me a break and help me out..
 

Casa

Welsh Reaper
Premium User
Joined
Aug 9, 2007
Messages
572
Reaction score
6
Location
United Kingdom
bumping cos no one will help me. iv only used evos and i never tried alot with tfs so please give me a break and help me out..
Hmm good question i have looked in the Config lua and there isnt an option...
I will bump this if your offline!
 
OP
P

Paws

New Member
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
32
Reaction score
1
@ casa thx, i kno i looked at config too :( and do u kno waht "Rules = " are? i think it has a connection but im not sure, i tested "on" and "off" and "yes" and "no" and "1" and "0" hehe :(
 

Mark

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Joined
May 27, 2007
Messages
6,387
Reaction score
1,384
Location
Sweden
spells.xml,
replace all needlearn="1" with needlearn="0".
 
OP
P

Paws

New Member
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
32
Reaction score
1
oh @ Talaturen

Right thx :eek:, well oh ok :p i feel so stupid now :(
Well maybe you could right a thing in config.lua that does so u don't need to do that :)
but hmm i guess u can "replace" all.. ok thx tala, u can close this topic if u wanna
 

Mark

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Joined
May 27, 2007
Messages
6,387
Reaction score
1,384
Location
Sweden
It's in spells.xml so you can have spells that you need to find a scroll and use to be able to use etc, you don't need to have all enabled by default ;).
 
OP
P

Paws

New Member
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
32
Reaction score
1
ah ok, cool feature then xD

How can I make these "scrolls" then?
 
Top