Spell Issue

Paws

New Member
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
32
Best answers
0
Reaction score
1
How do i do it so that i don't have to learn spells? im using the newest tfs..

a quick answer would be nice
 
OP
P

Paws

New Member
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
32
Best answers
0
Reaction score
1
bumping cos no one will help me. iv only used evos and i never tried alot with tfs so please give me a break and help me out..
 

Casa

Welsh Reaper
Premium User
Joined
Aug 9, 2007
Messages
572
Best answers
0
Reaction score
6
Location
United Kingdom
bumping cos no one will help me. iv only used evos and i never tried alot with tfs so please give me a break and help me out..
Hmm good question i have looked in the Config lua and there isnt an option...
I will bump this if your offline!
 
OP
P

Paws

New Member
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
32
Best answers
0
Reaction score
1
@ casa thx, i kno i looked at config too :( and do u kno waht "Rules = " are? i think it has a connection but im not sure, i tested "on" and "off" and "yes" and "no" and "1" and "0" hehe :(
 

Mark

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Joined
May 27, 2007
Messages
6,389
Best answers
21
Reaction score
1,386
Location
Sweden
spells.xml,
replace all needlearn="1" with needlearn="0".
 
OP
P

Paws

New Member
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
32
Best answers
0
Reaction score
1
oh @ Talaturen

Right thx :eek:, well oh ok :p i feel so stupid now :(
Well maybe you could right a thing in config.lua that does so u don't need to do that :)
but hmm i guess u can "replace" all.. ok thx tala, u can close this topic if u wanna
 

Mark

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Joined
May 27, 2007
Messages
6,389
Best answers
21
Reaction score
1,386
Location
Sweden
It's in spells.xml so you can have spells that you need to find a scroll and use to be able to use etc, you don't need to have all enabled by default ;).
 
OP
P

Paws

New Member
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
32
Best answers
0
Reaction score
1
ah ok, cool feature then xD

How can I make these "scrolls" then?
 
Top