[Znote AAC] fibula74 layout

ralke

Felipe
Joined
Dec 17, 2011
Messages
318
Best answers
3
Reaction score
49
Location
Chile
ofc i did that with notepad++ but didnt find anywhere, when i check the source code on navigator it says that the client line is comming from serverinfo.php, but you can see on the script i posted before that there's no reference to client, thats why im asking, thanks again

35147
 

Znote

<?php echo $title; ?>
Staff member
Global Moderator
Premium User
Joined
Feb 14, 2008
Messages
6,668
Best answers
202
Reaction score
1,376
Location
Norway, Oslo
not working, i tried with 860, 86, 8.6, 8.60 and nothing happens, thanks for reply
its weird because the widged serverinfo.php doesnt have the option for client and show client 10.x on website
Bug with the layout.

In layout/overall/footer.php

Change this:
HTML:
<li class="last">Client: <span>10.98</span></li>
With this:
PHP:
<li class="last">Client: <span><?php echo ($config['client'] / 100); ?></span></li>
And edit $config['client'] in config.php to 860. (for client 8.6).


Edit:
Update 5. Mar 2019 by Znote:

  • Default input fields fit the theme (instead of being white boxes).
  • Image slideshow only appears on frontpage instead of every page.
  • Automatically override index.php with custom version using sub.php system (without requiring users to change it manually)
  • Fixed login button hover effect so the color doesn't blend with the background
  • Fixed client version being hard-coded into the aside.
  • Added Znote AAC engine credits.
I have updated the mail file, so you can download it again. Contains several fixes.
 
Last edited:

ralke

Felipe
Joined
Dec 17, 2011
Messages
318
Best answers
3
Reaction score
49
Location
Chile
@Znote hi its me again, found another bug. when i click at character name on "online list" it sends me to character profile, thats ok, but when i click the background behind character name it sends me other layout, here is a video showing the issue ^^

 

Znote

<?php echo $title; ?>
Staff member
Global Moderator
Premium User
Joined
Feb 14, 2008
Messages
6,668
Best answers
202
Reaction score
1,376
Location
Norway, Oslo
@Znote hi its me again, found another bug. when i click at character name on "online list" it sends me to character profile, thats ok, but when i click the background behind character name it sends me other layout, here is a video showing the issue ^^

In config.php
You have still configured site URL to my demo site. x)

Change:
PHP:
$config['site_url'] = "http://demo.znote.eu";
with your domain (or in case of the youtube video):
PHP:
$config['site_url'] = "http://200.74.27.126";
 

ralke

Felipe
Joined
Dec 17, 2011
Messages
318
Best answers
3
Reaction score
49
Location
Chile
In config.php
You have still configured site URL to my demo site. x)

Change:
PHP:
$config['site_url'] = "http://demo.znote.eu";
with your domain (or in case of the youtube video):
PHP:
$config['site_url'] = "http://200.74.27.126";
rofl thanks again XD
 

Znote

<?php echo $title; ?>
Staff member
Global Moderator
Premium User
Joined
Feb 14, 2008
Messages
6,668
Best answers
202
Reaction score
1,376
Location
Norway, Oslo
Been using this layout past days while developing stuff on the AAC, found a few more fixes. So here is another update. x)

Updated main post.

Update 9. Mar 2019 by Znote:
  • Toggle "Show queries" to see executed queries. (admin only). Good while developing.
  • Added link to character auction if it is enabled in config.php
  • Hide shop links if shop is disabled in config.php
  • Fixed javascript error on pages the slider isn't added to
  • CSS: Proper centering when outfit images are displayed in tables.
  • CSS: Basic rules to make executed queries look nicer.
  • Made Znote AAC credits link less obtrusive by making it same color as Hemrenus321 with layout creator credits.
 

janes123

New Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2012
Messages
80
Best answers
0
Reaction score
1
why dont possible change the logo? fibula74 i change image and it is still the same
 

Togu

Intermediate OT User
Joined
Jun 22, 2018
Messages
301
Best answers
1
Reaction score
142
Location
Brazil
Fantastic.

why dont possible change the logo? fibula74 i change image and it is still the same
Open /layout/psd/logo.psd on Photoshop, make your logo.
Export as logo.png on /layout/img.
Ctrl + F5 on website to reload cache.
35551
 
Last edited:
Top