• There is NO official Otland's Discord server and NO official Otland's server list. The Otland's Staff does not manage any Discord server or server list. Moderators or administrator of any Discord server or server lists have NO connection to the Otland's Staff. Do not get scammed!
  • If you're using Gesior 2012 or MyAAC, please review this thread for information about a serious security vulnerability and a fix.

The Forgotten Tibia (no vocations, new skills, skills by points, dual wield, auto loot, quiver, etc)

vision26

New Member
Joined
Feb 27, 2021
Messages
8
Reaction score
1
I wish to make a war version datapack with a new vocation system but cannot compile on my laptop properly, I really wish to modify the skill points or distribution but this is a big obstcale, if anybody is interested to help I'm very serious about running it.
 

Simonp1512

DBhispano
Joined
Feb 22, 2009
Messages
62
Reaction score
3
hi, im trying to run the server but when i open the TFSserverx64 it says there is no

msvcp140d.dll??​

first time with that error xd
 

Blasphemy

Active Member
Joined
Jan 5, 2012
Messages
280
Reaction score
44
Hello I have these errors after trying compile client:1649046517702.png
:C?
using MCVS 2019
 

Lyky

Well-Known Member
Joined
May 27, 2014
Messages
285
Solutions
8
Reaction score
83
You are likely missing correct dependencies.

Post automatically merged:

is there any myaac compatible with this?
its older version of modified myacc and only partially "adjusted". It will need some work upgrading as there's a fatal security flaw present in this version.
 

Attachments

Last edited:

Slatera

Member
Joined
Mar 6, 2009
Messages
470
Reaction score
19
Location
Sweden
Would it be possible to enable a in-game account creator? I'm not very good at making an AAC work for this so having an in-game account creator seems best for my purposes.
 

archer32

Member
Joined
Feb 3, 2011
Messages
71
Solutions
1
Reaction score
6
Is there a way to cap a limit of how many points you can put on a stat?
I want to limit like maybe 200 max
 

Zodia

Member
Joined
Feb 21, 2020
Messages
220
Reaction score
20
When trying to open the executable, get error message missing DLL's. When I put all DLLs it doesn't open.
I tried with the two executables I found.

1666607763692.png

1666607859793.png
 
Top