[Znote AAC] Characterprofile EQ shower

heba

Advanced OT User
Joined
Aug 5, 2011
Messages
1,375
Best answers
14
Reaction score
187
i did it sorry
 

Tarek1337

Legendary OT User
Joined
Jun 9, 2012
Messages
3,555
Best answers
3
Reaction score
1,005
Location
Sweden
@Znote
@HalfAway

The EQ doesnt doesnt show at alll. My characterprofile.php

Code:
http://pastebin.com/itbzBv5J
I had to post it on pastebin.org due to long script.
 

tanii

Empire-war.com
Joined
Jan 16, 2015
Messages
381
Best answers
1
Reaction score
9
@Znote sorry znote i am posting here!!

How i can block accounr manager 1/1 on website like gesior acc?

Help me pls!!
 

Tarek1337

Legendary OT User
Joined
Jun 9, 2012
Messages
3,555
Best answers
3
Reaction score
1,005
Location
Sweden
@Znote sorry znote i am posting here!!

How i can block accounr manager 1/1 on website like gesior acc?

Help me pls!!
Could you please be more specify? What do you mean block? So its not accesible?
 

imback1

Unknown member
Joined
Jul 11, 2013
Messages
776
Best answers
1
Reaction score
43
@Znote sorry znote i am posting here!!

How i can block accounr manager 1/1 on website like gesior acc?

Help me pls!!
i think you need to change account or password of it so it will block for others.
 

tanii

Empire-war.com
Joined
Jan 16, 2015
Messages
381
Best answers
1
Reaction score
9
Look i got account manager + website in my ot and when i use gesior acc i can do acces denieted account 1/1 in website so i am searching this for znote any ideas?
 

Tarek1337

Legendary OT User
Joined
Jun 9, 2012
Messages
3,555
Best answers
3
Reaction score
1,005
Location
Sweden
No ready my last post pls
Go to sha.cz i think. And type something hard.. And copy the sha1 encrypted password to the passoword field in phpmyadmin to Account manager. i hope you understand.
 
OP
Znote

Znote

<?php echo $title; ?>
Staff member
Global Moderator
Premium User
Joined
Feb 14, 2008
Messages
6,667
Best answers
202
Reaction score
1,375
Location
Norway, Oslo
@Znote sorry znote i am posting here!!

How i can block accounr manager 1/1 on website like gesior acc?

Help me pls!!
You should be able to disable this in config.lua on your OT server.
 

Tarek1337

Legendary OT User
Joined
Jun 9, 2012
Messages
3,555
Best answers
3
Reaction score
1,005
Location
Sweden
You should be able to disable this in config.lua on your OT server.
No it won't work. XD, he needs to change to a encrypted password.. Or players can use 1/1 to log in as a account manager.. And they cannot get banned.
 

dhrsantan

A.K.A Lbakiller
Joined
Nov 27, 2014
Messages
94
Best answers
0
Reaction score
10
Location
The netherlands
@tanii you could also change the x,y,z pos of the account manager. so that they get the error "invalid temple position".

just set the pos to an unmapped place. or create a single title so they can't do anything on the account manager?
 

Tyson12302

New Member
Joined
Aug 6, 2014
Messages
264
Best answers
0
Reaction score
3
Very Very noob question. But where do i find the Znote AAC Directory?
 

Tyson12302

New Member
Joined
Aug 6, 2014
Messages
264
Best answers
0
Reaction score
3

how can i fix this? The items are very low. how can i raise it?
 
Top