[Znote AAC] Widnet template

Znote

<?php echo $title; ?>
Staff member
Global Moderator
Premium User
Joined
Feb 14, 2008
Messages
6,466
Reaction score
1,163
Location
Norway, Oslo
Just contributing a bit to my own AAC to give some template variety. :)

This was originally some template converted to Gesior AAC by widnet, I have now converted it to work with latest Znote AAC (1.5/github). It is an old template but someone requested it.



Update 30.05.2015: Added create character link, guild wars link and fixed token.

Installation Instructions:
  1. Download file.
  2. Enter Znote AAC directory, and delete or rename the layout folder.
  3. Extract .zip into Znote AAC directory.

Enjoy!
 

Attachments

Last edited by a moderator:
Joined
Sep 3, 2011
Messages
3,645
Reaction score
2,272
Location
Sweden
Good work.

I started to convert this sometime ago but got busy with something else. :D
 
OP
Znote

Znote

<?php echo $title; ?>
Staff member
Global Moderator
Premium User
Joined
Feb 14, 2008
Messages
6,466
Reaction score
1,163
Location
Norway, Oslo
Does Admin panel exist on this layout? :p
Yes, after you login to an admin. (which has to be manually configured in config.php).

You see various admin links in the manage account widget after you login.
 
Last edited:

mesosot

Member
Joined
Aug 16, 2007
Messages
348
Reaction score
4
got error
Template could not be loaded. Err code: 135604042010
 

Tarek1337

Excellent OT User
Joined
Jun 9, 2012
Messages
3,562
Reaction score
1,000
Location
Sweden
You are doing something wrong then. Works perfect on my www, Thx znote!


 

mesosot

Member
Joined
Aug 16, 2007
Messages
348
Reaction score
4
cant load any pages at all !! i run every thing normally on Xammp
 

Tarek1337

Excellent OT User
Joined
Jun 9, 2012
Messages
3,562
Reaction score
1,000
Location
Sweden
You need to choose which TFS version you have you can find this the in the config.php first line


Code:
// TFS 0.2 = TFS_02
    // TFS 0.3 = TFS_03 (If ur using 0.3.6, set $config['salt'] to false)!
    // TFS 0.4 = TFS_03
    // TFS 1.0 = TFS_10 (Under developement)
    $config['TFSVersion'] = '';
    // As far as I know, OTX is based on TFS_03, so make sure TFS version is configured TFS_03
 

Tarek1337

Excellent OT User
Joined
Jun 9, 2012
Messages
3,562
Reaction score
1,000
Location
Sweden
I just noticed that Createcharacter and guildwar.php is missing how do i add them? :p
 
OP
Znote

Znote

<?php echo $title; ?>
Staff member
Global Moderator
Premium User
Joined
Feb 14, 2008
Messages
6,466
Reaction score
1,163
Location
Norway, Oslo
Updated the download link, fixed a few things:

Download:
Znote.eu Mirror
Update 30.05.2015: Added create character link and fixed token.

Installation Instructions:
  1. Download file.
  2. Enter Znote AAC directory, and delete or rename the layout folder.
  3. Extract .zip into Znote AAC directory.

Enjoy!
 

froy

Premium User
Premium User
Joined
Sep 30, 2009
Messages
98
Reaction score
15
@Znote
Would this work for 1.2?
Could not see it in config.php
 
Top