[10.77][TFS 1.2] ORTS, a real map project

beliar34

Intermediate OT User
Joined
Feb 28, 2012
Messages
279
Best answers
7
Reaction score
7
Its possible to update this 10.77 to 10.94 ?
 

kito2

www.masteria.net
Joined
Mar 9, 2009
Messages
3,772
Best answers
1
Reaction score
210
Location
Chile, Santiago
Hello Everyone,

I have decided to release my server.

Information:
  • client version: 10.77
  • map version: 10.76
  • server emulator: forgottenserver 1.2
  • map: real map
  • quests: annihilator, demon helmet, wrath of the emperor, the inquisition, what a foolish, the djinn war, the ancient tombs, pits of inferno, demon oak, isle of evil, hot cuisine, in service of yalahar, a father's burden, dreamer's challenge, the unnatural selection, svargrond arena and many more!
  • systems: achievements, bank, offline training, taming, tasks, wagons et cetera
ORTS Repository: https://github.com/orts/server (for new updates and contributions)

forgottenserver source: https://github.com/otland/forgottenserver
forgottenserver nightly builds: http://nightlies.otland.net/

Automatic Account Creators:
Miscellaneous:
Enjoy!
Hey men, those quests you include are 100% like RL, I mean for example to do Inqui you need the previous missions, the same for in service of yalahar: doing the access of each quarter, etc?
 

Nekiro

Support Team
Support Team
Joined
Sep 7, 2015
Messages
1,890
Best answers
81
Reaction score
668
Hey men, those quests you include are 100% like RL, I mean for example to do Inqui you need the previous missions, the same for in service of yalahar: doing the access of each quarter, etc?
Yes
 

brumazzotta

New Member
Joined
Jun 30, 2014
Messages
15
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
Hey men, those quests you include are 100% like RL, I mean for example to do Inqui you need the previous missions, the same for in service of yalahar: doing the access of each quarter, etc?
But u can ezly change it! For example: to enter inq quest, just change the tp uniq or act id, and make it work with "go to position".
 

Gunmetalx

New Member
Joined
Sep 13, 2016
Messages
15
Best answers
0
Reaction score
2
is this server stable for you guys? ive been having random exe crashes in 5-10 min intervals with no explanation. im running the 64 bit
 

Nekiro

Support Team
Support Team
Joined
Sep 7, 2015
Messages
1,890
Best answers
81
Reaction score
668
is this server stable for you guys? ive been having random exe crashes in 5-10 min intervals with no explanation. im running the 64 bit
Its only datapack. Also if your server crashes you are running out of RAM.
 

Gunmetalx

New Member
Joined
Sep 13, 2016
Messages
15
Best answers
0
Reaction score
2
Its only datapack. Also if your server crashes you are running out of RAM.
yea i got it to run but it runs for about 10 min. i dont have this issue with running a regular tfs map and such, only when i used this one
 

Nekiro

Support Team
Support Team
Joined
Sep 7, 2015
Messages
1,890
Best answers
81
Reaction score
668
Because, it is not regular tfs map. Compare size of tfs map and orts map. Real map consumes a lot more ram than small maps.
 

Gunmetalx

New Member
Joined
Sep 13, 2016
Messages
15
Best answers
0
Reaction score
2
Because, it is not regular tfs map. Compare size of tfs map and orts map. Real map consumes a lot more ram than small maps.
i gotcha, i was really looking to rip some cities out and take some npc scripts and create an apocolypse theme for my ot. but i was just worried id cause issues when i start adding more. i have 8gb of ram on my system right now.
 

Nekiro

Support Team
Support Team
Joined
Sep 7, 2015
Messages
1,890
Best answers
81
Reaction score
668
i gotcha, i was really looking to rip some cities out and take some npc scripts and create an apocolypse theme for my ot. but i was just worried id cause issues when i start adding more. i have 8gb of ram on my system right now.
Delete npcs, they consume lot of ram and check how it works for you :)
 

Macm8894

Intermediate OT User
Joined
Jul 18, 2011
Messages
236
Best answers
0
Reaction score
18
What pc cfg do I need to run this server? (My main pc is broken and im using a bad one, need to know what is the specifications to make a test here)
 

ForFun

Member
Joined
Jun 4, 2009
Messages
34
Best answers
0
Reaction score
3
Location
England
Hi how can i get fully working TFS engine with dll's for tibia 10.77 . I have looked through a lot of threads and try to download a lot of files but nothing is complete.
Could somebody explain to me how to get it please :)
 

Damon

Check my status to contact me :)
Joined
Mar 26, 2011
Messages
6,092
Best answers
1
Reaction score
1,853
Location
Germany
Hi how can i get fully working TFS engine with dll's for tibia 10.77 . I have looked through a lot of threads and try to download a lot of files but nothing is complete.
Could somebody explain to me how to get it please :)
This is because own effort is required to make something great :)
 

ForFun

Member
Joined
Jun 4, 2009
Messages
34
Best answers
0
Reaction score
3
Location
England
This is because own effort is required to make something great :)
Yeah totally fair play to this, but I already have spend 2 days looking myself and really can not figure it out any hints would help
 
Top