[Znote AAC] old school layout

OP
hemrenus321

hemrenus321

Intermediate OT User
Joined
Jun 1, 2010
Messages
385
Best answers
1
Reaction score
120
Location
Poland
[/url][/IMG]
looks like you don't have cast system on your server, just remove whole active casters box
or edit mysql query if you have different column names
 

Sp0tl3ss

Nestalia.org
Joined
Jul 19, 2014
Messages
273
Best answers
0
Reaction score
12
cant enter sub pages how to fix this?
 

Yusuf El-Shora

Herizona-Ots
Joined
Jul 19, 2015
Messages
169
Best answers
0
Reaction score
6
Location
Lala-Land
w
Works almost perfectly! the only problem is that at the index.php it doesn't load everything, latest news s arent shown (even though they are news written) and neither does right panel

Here's a pic in case I didn't explain correctly:


I'll try to fix it on my own, if I manage to do it i'll edit this message with the code :p

And thanks for helping me, you've been really nice <3
where to change this code?
and i edited a new background with server name, but when reloaded the page nothing changed
 
OP
hemrenus321

hemrenus321

Intermediate OT User
Joined
Jun 1, 2010
Messages
385
Best answers
1
Reaction score
120
Location
Poland
And the code? Where to change it?
layout/overall/header.php, line ~281
should look like this:
PHP:
    <div class="title">
        <span class="cufon" style="text-transform: uppercase;text-align: center;line-height: 43px;font-size: 16px;">
            <?php
            $page_s = basename($_SERVER["SCRIPT_FILENAME"], '.php');
                if(isset($_GET['page']) && $page_s == 'sub') echo $_GET['page']; else echo basename($_SERVER["SCRIPT_FILENAME"], '.php');
            ?>
        </span>
    </div>
 

mengueh

Newbie
Joined
May 5, 2013
Messages
61
Best answers
0
Reaction score
4
Hello =)

Congratulations, it's a great job. Could I use at my server? =)
 

Tazd

New Member
Joined
Jan 13, 2017
Messages
4
Best answers
0
Reaction score
0
Wanted to edit previous message but couldnt do it hahaha

Anyways, didint think localhost created a cache, erased it and now it works perfectly :)
How do you erase the cache?
 

Sp0tl3ss

Nestalia.org
Joined
Jul 19, 2014
Messages
273
Best answers
0
Reaction score
12
hello i cant use sub pages for hiscores characters etc any1 knows how to fix this? ive changed sup.php but it still dosent work....
 

rexgandi

New Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2011
Messages
74
Best answers
0
Reaction score
3
Can you add your .sql?
When import your database to SQL Manager and All it's work.
 
Top